list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-07-22 05:32:30 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
142FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005282289919592
292OVH, FR162765833816341
350QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274455793711158
412NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176448600940500
555EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965074415188027
613CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US422427521121170
714NFORCE, NL4335025713218366
842PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536672428665782
933AS12876, FR128762344277103
1052TRABIA, MD432892069923980
1114AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951378859848
128F3NETZE, DE20510013231016538
1315IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011214808098
148SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910727113408
158ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299138111422
1620LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE28753869934349
174MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US38605521513
184TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518158436821092
195DFRI-AS, SE1980938328716657
2020FLOKINET, SC200651774723873
216M247, GB90096621811036
223AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786225320751
232TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225582027910
2410KEYWEB-AS, DE31103530805308
251SPRINT-SDC, PL1972263819838198
261HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327803556835568
271FOILHAT, SE214853494334943
283NINE, CH296913410411368
296FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935307565126
307ESTNOC-AS, EE206804307024386
313NANO-AS, LV43513266188872
324GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR203476261926548
334AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US40676244226105
341UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012328223282
351UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363752181121811
361KB9932, UA2101652162321623
375HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US6939214534290
382NETSIGN, DE310782030510152
394BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715198214955
404TOPHOST, GR199246190824770
415THORDC-AS, IS50613182933658
428HETZNER-AS, DE24940180982262
433BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473172855761
444ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859169494237
451MYLOC-AS, DE249611694816948
464SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322160904022
472MIVOCLOUD, MD39798157677883
483DIGICUBE01, FR196689156965232
493HETZNER, ZA37153147554918
501NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US202781472614726
511SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541420214202
521TEAM-HOST AS, RU2029841419014190
531UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931411014110
541LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331382513825
551DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801364113641
561WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US298541321813218
5715LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394913114874
581ASGHOSTNET, DE125861249812498
592YISP-AS, NL58073124846242
601GLOBALLAYER, NL494531235612356
612TTM, DE47447120306015
622SERVERROOM - Data Room, Inc, US19624120096004
631COLT, GB82201193511935
643TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562118093936
654UVL2-ASN, UA204725109582739
66310VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA396503108813627
671ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85601075210752
681MICROSERUM - MicroSerum, CA318461069710697
694CONTABO, DE51167105842646
701LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511019710197
711ANONYMIZE, CH349621011310113
722LIAZO, FR50618100135006
731ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900893789378
743XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326593473115
751ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786088378837
761INETLTD, TR19732884488448
772INT-NETWORK, SC20242584304215
788NETERRA-AS, BG342247808976
797DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US1406177561108
801DHOSTING-NET, DE4471676317631
811SIBYL, GB20996875677567
822SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498974903745
833MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591673172439
841MIRAN-AS Miran DC, RU4172270697069
851CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612569946994
861NAV NAV Communications, RO671867926792
871ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT185367676767
881NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754067666766
895HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW346266921338
901PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985565666566
911ASN-IDC T.NO.OM.I.NC, IT2074665286528
921RC-01-AS - Ravand Cybertech Inc., CA1221265196519
931OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885565146514
941ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606864596459
951TIL-AS-AP IPTELECOM Global, HK6391663306330
9611NBISERV-AS, DE438476245567
971STS International SRL, RO3914961356135
982BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855159382969
991GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558858185818
1001XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631554785478
1012GOODNET-AS, UA4504554362718
1022CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547053642682
1031VOLIA-AS, UA2522953235323
1041AQUARAY, FR4165352975297
1052CONTMP-AS, RU20697751512575
1064IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID13605251001275
1071SYSTEMLI-AS, DE20491150205020
1082THE-1984-AS, IS4492548902445
1091FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677546884688
1102LEVEL7-AS, MD4358844642232
1111ASN-ENTER, IT1285044064406
1124FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US2565343701092
1136CYBERDYNE, LR375604307717
1142PARFUMURI-FEMEI-AS, RO4422042962148
1153LITESERVER, NL6040442941431
1162UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US3685042932146
1171CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470041554155
1181OPATELECOM, UA2509240934093
1191PRIVEX, SE21008339823982
1201IPSERVER-RU-NET Fiord, RU4481239203920
1211VNPT-AS-VN Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT), VN764338883888
1221CH-NET-AS, RO4101138603860
1231BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11138363836
1242DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473838331916
1252UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283137531876
1261FREEHOST, UA4233136633663
1271OBE-EUROPE Obenetwork Europe, SE19759535733573
1281CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099634733473
1293PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706631911063
1301AS57858, EE5785831393139
1311DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186330283028
1322VERDINA, BG20113330061503
1331ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85229612961
1341ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540629352935
1351HEXA-AS 02-583 Warszawa, PL6117127962796
1361AQUILENET-AS, BE19898527562756
1371DHUB, RU5669426312631
1381CORBIXNETWORKS - Moxie Communications, Inc., CA4052926262626
1393EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR453822623874
1401DK-ESS-AS, DK3964225722572
1413ITL-, BG597292562854
1424ITLAS, UA156262477619
1432WEDOS, CZ19701924361218
1441ESAB-AS, SE3935124172417
1451VORONEZH-AS, RU5054223102310
1467LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL607812259322
1476COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222256376
1481ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936721432143
1492Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650321131056
1503Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR524232091697
1511AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017620562056
1521NET23-AS, HU3083619601960
1531GIGSGIGS-AS GigsGigs Network Services, HK13452019571957
1542LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721901950
1552LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT68301882941
1561TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK13339818821882
1571ASN-ITNET, IT324218601860
1582TISCALI-, IT86121851925
1594ITLDC-NL, UA211001791447
1601GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116417561756
1611AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649616661666
1621UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70115601560
1631GEMNET-MN GEMNET LLC, MN4520415241524
1641CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US914351435
1653Universo Online S.A., BR71621364454
1662CITYNETHOST-AS, TR598951356678
1671MODIRUM, NO6224812781278
1682BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691220610
1691BALTNETA Customers AS, LT1544012111211
1702DOTSI, PT493491205602
1711ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB6113811981198
1721ASKONTEL, RU20449011961196
1731MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232911571157
1742ACCELERATED-IT, DE314001095547
1751RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379010641064
1761TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461310621062
1771TNF-AS, NL3391510611061
1781RADORE, TR4292610271027
1791InterBS S.R.L. (BAEHOST), AR61493977977
1801HOSTKEY-AS, NL57043929929
1811BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955873873
1821SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197863863
1831WOW-INTERNET - WideOpenWest Finance LLC, US12083840840
1841BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659840840
1851DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271776776
1861HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083761761
1871CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640657657
1883CITYNET, EG33785641213
1891FISHNET-AS, RU43317621621
1901EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU10143616616
1913ITL-, LV50979572190
1921BCC Hinter dem Turme 12, DE9066560560
1931UCOM UCOM Corp., JP17506558558
1941AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083545545
1951IDCF IDC Frontier Inc., JP4694484484
1962VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731482241
1971Digital Energy Technologies Chile SpA, CL61440434434
1981INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770415415
1993MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075410136
2002WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381392196
2011IOMART-AS, GB20860364364
2022HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473322161
2031GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169322322
2041AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473320320
2051MAGYAR-TELEKOM-MAIN-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483309309
2061TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031304304
2074ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277322756
2081GIGABIT-MY Gigabit Hosting Sdn Bhd, MY55720206206
2091VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047175175
2101HPLS-AS, DE199118170170
2111SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413167167
2121CLARO S.A., BR28573159159
2131ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US8100155155
2141ASN-METANET Routing/peering issues: noc@metanet.ch, CH21069154154
2153NETWAY-AS-AP Netway Communication Co.,Ltd., TH1836214648
2161JUNET, SE59702142142
2172XL-AS, NL3547013266
2182CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US20911457
2191AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352114114
2201FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181111111
2212MAKONIX, LV5217310251
2221BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329595
2232TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21197537
2241NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367474
2252ASCLOUDATA, MD2000197135
2261LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35496969
2271GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318774545
2281GGAMAUR, CH212324242
2291NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123373636
2301NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574233535
2311BYTEMARK-AS, GB354253434
2321RCS-RDS 73-75 Dr. Staicovici, RO87083333
2332LAYER6, UA2049573115
2341SARENET, ES32622424
2351NSS S.A., AR168142323
2361TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188812020
2371ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54101919
2381GREENHOST, NL471721313
2391AS-HOSTINGER, LT475831212
2401TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A., CL74181212
2411MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249711111
2421FREGAT-AS, UA1537799
2431SERVERHUB-NL, DE4953288
2441SNEL, NL6237088
2451ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453688
2461BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560755
2471PROXAD, FR1232255
2481ASTRALUS, NL4863555
2491TELECOM3-AS, SE1578255
2501UTA-AS, AT843744
2511ALTUS, NL5143044
2521INSYS-AS INSYS ISP, RU2889033
2531Cybersmart, ZA3687411
2541LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2551PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239600
2561UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700

number of routers: 961