list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-02-18 07:57:47 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
144FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005294159821399
281OVH, FR162765141146347
326QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274436948114210
48NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176433595241994
542AS12876, FR128763066497301
617NFORCE, NL4335020255111914
75CYBERDYNE, LR3756014949229898
88ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072914518618148
959TRABIA trabia network, MD432891435532433
1017PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671415628327
1115IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011277258515
1214AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951275319109
1323FLOKINET, SC2006511039744520
148SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599502811878
158F3NETZE, DE2051008745210931
164TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518158689921724
175HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69398659317318
184MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US38427521068
193LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537949026496
2012CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224708745906
212UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368507076335381
225DFRI-AS, SE1980937006414012
236BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB287156266610444
246HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950896129110215
253AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55785933519778
2611KEYWEB-AS, DE31103531534832
272TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225140125700
281HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327804789747897
291M247, GB90094760947609
301AMARUTU-TECHNOLOGY, NL2062644642846428
318PLI-AS, CH51852448165602
323NINE, CH296913528011760
3311DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061345943144
341UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753173731737
356EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507306505108
364SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322299077476
371UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120932779927799
386FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935271484524
391HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652623226232
401UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012604826048
411KB9932, UA2101652319923199
426ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116221723695
436ESTNOC-AS, EE206804216053600
444TOPHOST, GR199246198834970
455HETZNER-AS, DE24940188453769
461LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331837418374
474DIGICUBE01, FR196689175934398
48510VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA396503169043380
491LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511533915339
502ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860150687534
511FSIT, CH598911500315003
521DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801377813778
532ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859136496824
542YISP-AS, NL58073134076703
556ITLDC-NL, UA21100122522042
563UVL2-ASN, UA204725119563985
574PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US47066116692917
582LIAZO, FR50618116075803
591GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661147111471
603XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL3265111863728
613TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562109883662
621RC-01-AS - Ravand Cybertech Inc., CA122121090610906
631RACKRAY UAB Rakrejus, LT622821078010780
641AS-GLOBALTELEHOST - GTHost, US630231039710397
652ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU34168103685184
662ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560102975148
672SQUAREFLOW, GB49004102535126
681COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL828398109810
691WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985497489748
702NETSIGN, DE3107896674833
712HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704395374768
722NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754092804640
731ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936790339033
742QUASINETWORKS, NL2907388834441
751GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558888548854
763MAKONIX, LV5217387092903
7714LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498676619
785CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA3179886621732
792OBE, SE19759586524326
801VDI-NETWORK - VolumeDrive, US4666481758175
819NBISERV-AS, DE438478155906
821ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606881528152
836NETERRA-AS, BG3422481301355
841FOILHAT, SE2148581208120
852SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498980944047
861MYLOC-AS, DE2496177137713
875LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078177081541
883GREENHOST, NL4717274252475
892XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631569643482
902HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548368983449
911TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079868926892
921MIRAN-AS *********** UPLINK IPv4 ***********, RU4172268746874
931MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591668186818
942PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985567083354
952GTT-AS, CZ5173162613130
961FASTWEB, IT1287462066206
973BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847361632054
981COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US17460936093
996THORDC-AS, IS506135986997
1001ASGHOSTNET, DE1258658675867
1011AQUARAY, FR4165358115811
1021OPATELECOM, UA2509252815281
1031BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11151685168
1041ASN-ENTER, IT1285051465146
1051AQUILENET-AS, BE19898549534953
1066COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79224758793
1071FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677544864486
1082ACCELERATED-IT, DE3140041022051
1091WHG-NETWORK, PL21022840274027
1101TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461338353835
1112FISHNET-AS, RU4331737561878
1122RU-BISINESS, RU20644037181859
1132ITL-, BG5972936401820
1141CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099636313631
1151ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540633373337
1163MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US807533191106
1171OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885532573257
1181CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470032183218
1192WEDOS, CZ19701931841592
1202INETLTD, TR19732831801590
1211ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85230603060
1221AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017629872987
1231HOSTFORY, UA20663829532953
1241BIGHOST-AS, LV20070929202920
1253IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360522894964
1261GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719628852885
1272GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347628721436
1281DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186328372837
1291CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US928212821
1302LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277226861343
1311JUNET, SE5970226332633
1321AS57858, EE5785826322632
1332HISTATE, BG20677626101305
1341AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649624702470
1351DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473823892389
1363HETZNER, ZA371532374791
1371YURTEH-AS, UA3086023422342
1381TTM, DE4744722492249
1392LITESERVER, NL6040421911095
1401INT-NETWORK, SC20242521102110
1412CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547020171008
1423ITLAS, UA156262004668
1431ASBAXET, RU5165919761976
1441ASN-IDC T.NO.OM.I.NC, IT2074619401940
1452BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691884942
1461MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232918671867
1471ASN-ITNET, IT324218191819
1482LEVEL7-AS, MD435881818909
1491VORONEZH-AS, RU5054217371737
1503Universo Online S.A., BR71621663554
1512WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811654827
1521ARTNET, PL19715515821582
1531TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK13339815291529
1543ITL-, LV509791506502
1551Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650314751475
1563HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621371457
1571RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379013341334
1581COMBAHTON combahton GmbH, DE3082313191319
1591DK-ESS-AS, DK3964212821282
1601NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US2027811741174
1611BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911421142
1621CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511341134
1633CONTABO, DE511671126375
1641EWAY, LV4849610561056
1651HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008310251025
1663ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773999333
1671CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640998998
1681GWHOST, RO204641946946
1691SELECTEL, RU49505933933
1701CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489932932
1712Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR52423917458
1722HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760917458
1731RADORE, TR42926904904
1741BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066881881
1751DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271869869
1761NetStack-AS, ZA37692860860
1772LAYER6, UA204957841420
1781AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083838838
1791VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731789789
1801LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830763763
1811HS, AE60117748748
1821INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770641641
1831EVANZOAS, DE42730602602
1842HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473572286
1851NCONNECT-AS, RU49335557557
1861TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031536536
1871FREEHOST, UA42331535535
1881OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713517517
1891SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478505505
1901GGAMAUR, CH21232478478
1911EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR45382466466
1921THREE-W-INFRA-AS -- TRANSIT --, NL60144466466
1931SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197439439
1941HPLS-AS, DE199118429429
1951TISCALI-, IT8612426426
1961ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT1267423423
1971ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US8100417417
1981AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473399399
1991VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047358358
2001JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969321321
2012CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US209312156
2021BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955305305
2031ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138291291
2041KAZTELECOM-AS, KZ9198256256
2051IOMART-AS, GB20860250250
2061ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO28118245245
2071CLARO S.A., BR28573237237
2082TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119234117
2091TELECOM3-AS, SE15782214214
2101GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169211211
2111BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432210210
2121SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413207207
2131ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471199199
2141SARENET, ES3262199199
2151PROENNET-AS Proimage Engineering and Communication Co.,Ltd., TH23884187187
2161ELISA-AS Helsinki, Finland, FI719183183
2171METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549173173
2183PROXAD, FR1232216856
2191MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971144144
2201VIETTEL-AS-VN Viettel Corporation, VN24086142142
2212NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE1233714271
2221SKHOSTING-EU, SK201702136136
2231MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL56630135135
2241XL-AS, NL35470116116
2252HOSTING-SOLUTIONS - Hosting Solution Ltd., US1457610653
2261SK-TELEKOM, SK6855104104
2271FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181101101
2281BYTEMARK-AS, GB354258888
2291ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54108282
2301FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256538181
2311ASTRALUS, NL486358080
2321TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2331SWIFTWAY-AS Netherlands, GB350177373
2341LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35495555
2351ROSTELECOM-AS, RU123895454
2361GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318774949
2371ETOP-AS, PL208534747
2381IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID585513535
2391TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188812121
2401ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361616
2411FREGAT-AS, UA153771313
2421NSS S.A., AR168141111
2431AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US406761010
2441VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE320999
2451COLT, GB822088
2461UTA-AS, AT843777
2471UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318766
2481Cybersmart, ZA3687411
2491LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2501IT7NET - IT7 Networks Inc, CA2582000
2511NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US3623600

number of routers: 841