list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-12-15 19:42:12 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
156AS12876, FR128763684886580
223FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005227353911893
361OVH, FR162762269373720
49NFORCE, NL4335014681616312
57HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693913524419320
616AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951229117681
75YISP-AS, NL5807310723821447
88VOXILITY, RO32238353110441
95DFRI-AS, SE1980938336016672
102EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965078055240276
116ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607297923613206
1229QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744634972189
1310ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100548095480
142ALISTAR-AS, RO601185413827069
152OKSERVERS, PA3959785169525847
166HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089482238037
173MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US34383314611
1819FLOKINET, SC200651438172306
191ASN-M5I, GB644744235742357
202TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224167520837
212UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368503852619263
2216TRABIA trabia network, MD43289366662291
231IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11013465434654
2412KEYWEB-AS, DE31103335792798
254CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256317167929
261UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012676726767
271HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652654326543
286ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116255294254
292LEASEWEB-, DE287532449312246
306SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322226203770
315DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229220094401
328CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224212402655
332BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL85512092310461
3411HETZNER-AS, DE24940204261856
351RIALCOM-AS, RU344562038320383
365CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167202724054
3710DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061194911949
388LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781190592382
392ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860181829091
403QUASINETWORKS, NL29073181016033
413NINE, CH29691171065702
422TELE2, SE1257169988499
431LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331662816628
441SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541568015680
451ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531490914909
461TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151459614596
471MYLOC-AS, DE249611434614346
481LDCOMNET, FR155571406114061
4929LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394913327459
505PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667132922658
513XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315112933764
521GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661070810708
531DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US3947381062810628
541LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511047710477
551COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831041010410
562LIAZO, FR50618103705185
574BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB2871594292357
581DHOSTING-NET, DE4471690849084
592BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847389934496
6015NBISERV-AS, DE438478541569
611HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308984718471
621UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209384258425
633DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US6256777032567
642HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704373683684
653SPRINT-SDC, PL19722672232407
661DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717669376937
673TTM, DE4744767112237
686RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379066901115
691FREEHOST, UA4233165296529
702COLT, GB822062253112
718COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79226031753
721AQUARAY, FR4165357825782
732ASTRALUS, NL4863555172758
742BACKBONE_EHF_EUROPE, CH677552172608
753LANETUA-AS, UA3960849551651
761UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70148144814
775DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL2020184446889
781BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11144394439
791DATACLUB, LV5204843504350
801CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099643124312
811CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470041994199
821CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842640074007
831MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591639923992
842ASGHOSTNET, DE1258638341917
851PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985537673767
861WORLDSTREAM, NL4998137453745
871TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461336483648
882LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277235031751
891CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105134383438
901NETACTION, RO2519832913291
911VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906632763276
921ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416832563256
931AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017632523252
942HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548331911595
955DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317983166633
962PLI-AS, CH5185230571528
972DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871929441472
981MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232928612861
994COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA550532850712
1001ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950227902790
1011AS57858, EE5785827642764
1027THORDC-AS, IS506132640377
1031RTD Bucharest, Romania, RO905025492549
1042DIGICUBE01, FR19668925481274
1052GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916925441272
1061STRATO STRATO AG, DE672424952495
1073ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85602467822
1081ASBAXET, RU5165924482448
1092SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU5011324171208
1102ITL-, LV5097924141207
1111AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649623162316
1121CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938922992299
1133PROXAD, FR123222253751
1141SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498922522252
1151CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612521612161
1163LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337521906635
1171FUNKFEUER, AT3549218941894
1181DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186317411741
1192CYBERDYNE, LR375601644822
1203TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191612537
1216HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621576262
1222HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391552776
1231FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893515101510
1241CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US914991499
1251Cybersmart, ZA3687414901490
1261GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413771377
1272XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651361680
1282NCONNECT-AS, RU493351334667
1291AVOLO-AS, RO3966913161316
1301OPATELECOM, UA2509212571257
1313AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US204731207402
1321BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911581158
1331HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540611261126
1341CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840211181118
1351PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK5553610921092
1361SNEL, NL62370990990
1371VORONEZH-AS, RU50542915915
1382SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478908454
1392LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830873436
1401CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895868868
1412FISHNET-AS, RU43317832416
1421BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066810810
1431CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489794794
1441CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640750750
1451ASCLOUDATA, MD200019729729
1461BREZHNEV-AS, RU206963724724
1472IOMART-AS, GB20860692346
1481ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819680680
1491BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363680680
1501AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083670670
1511FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841668668
1521ASEUHOST, FI51765642642
1531NAZWA, PL15967629629
1541DOCLERWEB-AS, HU47381617617
1551TELECOM3-AS, SE15782591591
1561TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL20857576576
1571RU-BISINESS, RU206440572572
1581TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031540540
1591B-NET, BG42431529529
1601MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075492492
1611RELIANCE-COMMUNICATIONS-IN Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI, IN18101478478
1621GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877467467
1632HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473459229
1641TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR27699437437
1652IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916431215
1662GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA41425388194
1671FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181364364
1681AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509363363
1691MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684359359
1702LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549356178
1711ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT49367316316
1721REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749310310
1731DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320304304
1742GREENHOST, NL47172304152
1754COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559229874
1766ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277329348
1771ASN-IBSNAZ, IT3269258258
1781VLADLINK-AS, RU42038258258
1792KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766258129
1801SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286257257
1811ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883241241
1821LEVEL7-AS, MD43588226226
1832ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018225112
1842CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209223111
1851SARENET, ES3262209209
1863ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID5847720869
1871SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197197197
1881HPLS-AS, DE199118193193
1891METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549159159
1901CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN55470157157
1911MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971156156
1921TELTA-AS, DE21032149149
1932CLARO S.A., BR2857313869
1942DOTSI, PT4934912964
1951TELENET-AS, BE6848126126
1961WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381123123
1971Net Rosas Comércio e Serviços em Informática Ltda., BR28219122122
1981TEREDONN-AS-AP SkyMesh Pty Ltd, AU7477121121
1992TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330111959
2001IBGC, BG13124117117
2012FREGAT-AS, UA1537711557
2021SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413113113
2032BELCLOUD, BG4490110653
2041EVANZOAS, DE42730105105
2051CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US20115104104
2064NETERRA-AS, BG342249924
2071NETSIGN, DE310789494
2081NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO67189494
2091HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK93049292
2101ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64718686
2111LOVESERVERS, GB479878383
2121TELIANET-DENMARK, DK33088181
2131NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367878
2141IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24977878
2151HOMEPL-AS, PL128247777
2161NetStack-AS, ZA376927575
2171TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457171
2181INCERO - Incero LLC, US545406969
2192VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32096733
2202ACCELERATED-IT, DE314006633
2211SAARGATE-AS Nell-Breunig-Allee 6, DE90636565
2221VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307226464
2231NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375959
2241MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN178135555
2251XL-AS, NL354705353
2261CENTURYLINK-LEGACY-LIGHTCORE - CenturyTel Internet Holdings, Inc., US225614949
2271BYTEMARK-AS, GB354254747
2281TI-AS Moscow, Russia, RU127144646
2291TRICOM, DO120664545
2301VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387314545
2311FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534444
2321QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206763636
2331ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL91433636
2341SERVERROOM - Data Room, Inc, US196243434
2351CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103333
2361ROSTELECOM-AS, RU123893232
2372TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU75452613
2381OST-AS, PL389872424
2391NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156592121
2401ITL-, BG597292121
2412TDDE-ASN1, DE6805189
2421COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360241717
2431BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56071515
2441ITISINTERNET, ZA375891515
2451ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361111
2461UTA-AS, AT84371010
2471KSNET-AS, UA1589588
2481PVONET-AS, RU6130877
2491IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2501UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318733
2511LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647533
2521ANGANI-AS, KE3768422
2531NSS S.A., AR1681422
2541AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611

number of routers: 751