list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-09-21 15:28:37 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
191OVH, FR162765641216199
227FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005248487617958
337AS12876, FR128762374816418
421PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366722654810788
53CYBERDYNE, LR3756013636745455
615IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011347268981
713AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951165478965
88ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072911504914381
929FLOKINET, SC2006511095653778
1020NFORCE, NL433501071735358
115DFRI-AS, SE1980939765519531
128SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599690212112
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224960298002
1429TRABIA trabia network, MD43289925573191
155HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69396820413640
163AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786553021843
174MYLOC-AS, DE249616540316350
181UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363755855658556
191TRUESERVER-AS TrueServer BV AS number, NL157035313553135
202TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225287026435
212UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368505101725508
223FLATTR-AS, SE392874871716239
238F3NETZE, DE205100468315853
2420PLI-AS, CH51852468192340
256BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715460697678
262CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601183945319726
276HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089380116335
281RHTEC-AS rh-tec IP Backbone, DE255603678136781
293NINE, CH296913529811766
306ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100341815696
315MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3325666513
322SERVERASTRA-AS, HU563223111015555
332LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533104815524
348KEYWEB-AS, DE31103301223765
351HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652792127921
365DIGICUBE01, FR196689267005340
371NEXTLAYER-AS, AT17642574725747
386ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116255374256
391UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012473324733
404QUASINETWORKS, NL29073241466036
412ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602236811184
4219DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061219371154
432NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975402083010415
446FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935203383389
456COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174193743229
466HETZNER-AS, DE24940192803213
473UVL2-ASN, UA204725191576385
485CONTABO, DE51167184263685
491LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331694616946
501ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531530015300
511TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151329813298
522YISP-AS, NL58073123366168
531UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931170411704
541GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661142911429
551LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511134511345
561COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831103111031
5711NBISERV-AS, DE4384710534957
5818LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639499946552
592ESTNOC-AS, EE20680497684884
602HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704389424471
611SOLAR-AS, GB5822288518851
621COLT, GB822088438843
632ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856088334416
647QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274487361248
651NYINTERNET - NYI, US1140386908690
662OBE, SE19759586704335
674LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078184862121
681VOXILITY, GB322383498349
691DHOSTING-NET, DE4471683178317
702SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498978533926
712LIAZO, FR5061876383819
722TECHSTORAGE, PL19871775323766
731NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103069776977
743ITL-, LV5097969712323
752YURTEH-AS, UA3086068643432
761ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918261446144
772DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473861233061
782TTM, DE4744756222811
792BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696353842692
801BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152155215
811SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515449694969
821ASGHOSTNET, DE1258649334933
831CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099648294829
847THORDC-AS, IS506134727675
851PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985546014601
86210VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA39650345762288
871ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606845404540
884ITL-, BG5972944751118
894TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211944311107
901ASN-ENTER, IT1285043244324
911SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428842904290
921CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470042274227
931OPATELECOM, UA2509239623962
945LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337523895779
951CGATES-AS, LT2141238863886
961MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL5663036783678
971AQUARAY, FR4165336393639
981DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE68034783478
991HITME-AS, PL5084034633463
1001PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706634313431
1015COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79223192638
1021OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885531133113
1031MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591630833083
1041DATACLUB, LV5204830233023
1059CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982878319
1061AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017628672867
1071JUNET, SE5970228662866
1081VORONEZH-AS, RU5054228382838
1091DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871928162816
1102RU-BISINESS, RU20644028021401
1112KEMINET, AL19770627871393
1122WEDOS, CZ19701926991349
1133FISHNET-AS, RU433172654884
1141CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176524692469
1152LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277224551227
1164NETERRA-AS, BG342242433608
1171M247, GB900924322432
1183TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465622299766
1193GREENHOST, NL471722251750
1201DK-ESS-AS, DK3964221942194
1213ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002157719
1221CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US921282128
1231SPRINT-SDC, PL19722620742074
1241GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719619891989
1251AS57858, EE5785819441944
1261DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186319201920
1271TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461318971897
1281HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540618921892
1292LEVEL7-AS, MD435881886943
1301AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649618751875
1311LITESERVER, NL6040416571657
1322XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651604802
1331ASBAXET, RU5165916031603
1341CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214571457
1351CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989514361436
1364HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621379344
1371B-NET, BG4243113661366
1381ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85213551355
1392GTT-AS, CZ517311346673
1402IOMART-AS, GB208601331665
1411GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347611961196
1424COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ355921043260
1431BANDWIDTH-AS, GB2536910331033
1441AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308310151015
1451ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900810101010
1462EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382992496
1471HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083987987
1481FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH6775955955
1491WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US32097946946
1501TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883939939
1511CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640883883
1522ITLDC-NL, UA21100875437
1531GET-NO GET Norway, NO41164863863
1541HISTATE, BG206776851851
1551HYDRACOM-AS, GB200039838838
1561DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271750750
1571LASVEGASNET-AS - LasVegas.Net LLC, US27501739739
1581BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066735735
1591Cybersmart, ZA36874732732
1602HETZNER, ZA37153725362
1611RADORE, TR42926687687
1621INETLTD, TR197328672672
1633IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052656218
1641NCONNECT-AS, RU49335655655
1651UISCAS, PL205869647647
1664PROXAD, FR12322642160
1671SNEL, NL62370626626
1681T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI34779609609
1692Universo Online S.A., BR7162608304
1701BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659600600
1711GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169596596
1721SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478555555
1731TELENET-AS, BE6848553553
1742WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381547273
1751LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069545545
1762MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075543271
1771CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489519519
1781RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790503503
1791STRATO STRATO AG, DE6724499499
1802LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549480240
1811AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666448448
1821FREEHOST, UA42331435435
1832ITLAS, UA15626429214
1841INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770429429
1851ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819414414
1861VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047403403
1871MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329389389
1881IPVG-AS-AP IP-Converge Data Center, Inc., PH23930377377
1891SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839359359
1901MAKONIX, LV52173354354
1911TELECOM3-AS, SE15782345345
1921SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197324324
1931HPLS-AS, DE199118312312
1941LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426305305
1952HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473302151
1961FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181297297
1972AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352275137
1981CLARO S.A., BR28573270270
1991TELTA-AS, DE21032270270
2001MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684267267
2011DIGIRES Digital Residence Network, NL47207266266
2021VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731252252
2031REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749243243
2041AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473240240
2053ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277324080
2061NetStack-AS, ZA37692230230
2072CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209229114
2081SARENET, ES3262223223
2091TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031219219
2102FREGAT-AS, UA15377208104
2111VERSATEL, DE8881207207
2121HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483197197
2132ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701818894
2142XL-AS, NL3547018693
2151GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877159159
2161FUNKFEUER, AT35492133133
2171METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549131131
2181NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO57423129129
2191IBGC, BG13124129129
2201AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN24560116116
2211IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP2497114114
2221MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971107107
2231TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU7545103103
2241BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589559494
2251SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454138888
2261BYTEMARK-AS, GB354258888
2271THE-1984-AS, IS449257979
2281TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2291KABELBW-ASN, DE295627373
2301BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54326464
2311TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188816464
2321KSNET-AS, UA158956060
2331NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375656
2341NETSIGN, DE310784949
2351ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120664848
2361FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534343
2371I3DNET, NL495444040
2381ASTRALUS, NL486353939
2391GCORE, AT1995243737
2401TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33013737
2411SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017023434
2429LIVENET-, PL59491333
2431CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103030
2441BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56072828
2451ITISINTERNET, ZA375891616
2461ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64711515
2471VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091313
2481ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361212
2491Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad y Telecom., CR1183066
2501IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2511UTA-AS, AT843744
2521LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647533
2531NSS S.A., AR1681422
2541NOVOSERVE-AS, NL2487522
2551PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239611
2561AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2571UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700
2581LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT683000
2591ZENON-AS Moscow, Russia, RU690300
2601XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631500

number of routers: 820