list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-12-11 00:06:51 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
128FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005252611418789
274OVH, FR162764102415543
339AS12876, FR128763224948269
413QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274425513819626
516PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366719885812428
616NFORCE, NL4335018754511721
77HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693915853322647
88ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072913506216882
94CYBERDYNE, LR3756012437431093
1013AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951206629281
1115IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011199847998
1224FLOKINET, SC2006511181284922
138SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55911204014005
1432TRABIA trabia network, MD432891009163153
1512CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224827486895
1612DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061815816798
175DFRI-AS, SE1980938016216032
186HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950897923713206
192UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368507166735833
203AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786619822066
215BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB287156281612563
225MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US36142712285
232TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225859429297
241JUSTAGUY-AS, BE2102835808258082
258F3NETZE, DE205100545336816
268HETZNER-AS, DE24940482806035
271HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327804626246262
2810KEYWEB-AS, DE31103439114391
291UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363754362043620
302BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE84734078620393
311RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO391493890838908
323NINE, CH296913669012230
331HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653655436554
342LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533286316431
354SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322300317507
361KB9932, UA2101652797127971
373QUASINETWORKS, NL29073272559085
382ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602644013220
391UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012582325823
406ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116252354205
411CHERRYSERVERS2-AS, LT596422500325003
421UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120932198321983
431LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332038720387
444DIGICUBE01, FR196689195704892
456FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935188233137
461FLATTR-AS, SE392871853418534
474UVL2-ASN, UA204725181044526
481ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531661116611
491LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511580215802
503EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507154885162
5111NCONNECT-AS, RU49335154111401
521TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151432314323
536ESTNOC-AS, EE206804141382356
541DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801394313943
552GTT-AS, CZ51731138966948
561GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661234412344
572LIAZO, FR50618118015900
581COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831138611386
591SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541060910609
602INETLTD, TR197328105705285
612ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560103885194
621GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ55881036910369
635PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US47066102322046
641SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US542881019310193
652ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU34168101465073
661XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631596519651
672DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473895964798
681AQUILENET-AS, BE19898593439343
692SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498993314665
702OBE, SE19759590714535
7119LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498990473
721COLT, GB822088308830
732TTM, DE4744787584379
747ITLDC-NL, UA2110085821226
753WEDOS, CZ19701984182806
7611NBISERV-AS, DE438478402763
771MYLOC-AS, DE2496183158315
782TECHSTORAGE, PL19871780934046
791ASN-ENTER, IT1285077607760
805CONTABO, DE5116776101522
811SIBYL, GB20996875777577
821ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606875767576
832XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326575643782
841DHOSTING-NET, DE4471671957195
852RU-BISINESS, RU20644071573578
861ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918271357135
871ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900868736873
8810SPRINT-SDC, PL1972266866686
891NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754067006700
901PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985565646564
911CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099664966496
922HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704363763188
931TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079861946194
941ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936760936093
951EQUINIX-TURKEY-INTERNET-HIZMETLERI-ANONIM-SIRKETI Equinix Turkey, TR4291058205820
961AQUARAY, FR4165355815581
971OPATELECOM, UA2509252425242
981BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152375237
991UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70152085208
1001WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985448234823
1017THORDC-AS, IS506134797685
1021T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477947844784
1031MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591646854685
1041YISP-AS, NL5807343994399
1056COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79224358726
1062HOSTFORY, UA20663843562178
1071DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871942794279
1081CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470039703970
1091WHG-NETWORK, PL21022839093909
1101ARVID-LOGICUM, EE20237638723872
1116ITL-, LV509793837639
1121OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885537783778
1133FISHNET-AS, RU4331736351211
1141YURTEH-AS, UA3086035903590
1153GREENHOST, NL4717235101170
1163AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US1650933891129
1171ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US2185933763376
1181AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017630383038
1191JUNET, SE5970230023002
1201AS57858, EE5785829782978
1211ASBAXET, RU5165928532853
1222LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277227581379
1231ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85225642564
1241GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719625142514
1251MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232924552455
1261ICME, SE4223724162416
1271FOILHAT, SE2148524132413
1281GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347624032403
1291VORONEZH-AS, RU5054223802380
1301ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540623512351
1311CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US923392339
1324ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002164541
1333CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982126708
1341LITESERVER, NL6040421082108
1351FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677520482048
1361AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649620112011
1371DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186319801980
1383HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621756585
1392LEVEL7-AS, MD435881726863
1401FUNKFEUER, AT3549216641664
1411CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989516341634
1421TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461315851585
1433Universo Online S.A., BR71621550516
1443ITLAS, UA156261519506
1452HISTATE, BG2067761477738
1463ITL-, BG597291470490
1471GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413141314
1481NIGHTRISE-AS - NightRise LLC, US39638813081308
1491HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008312851285
1501AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308311701170
1512BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691113556
1522WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811091545
1533HETZNER, ZA371531089363
1541BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910451045
1551CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547010241024
1561DOTSI, PT4934910161016
1571CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640978978
1581FSIT, CH59891860860
1591CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU8402850850
1601DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271848848
1611FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181762762
1623SNEL, NL62370727242
1631GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169722722
1641BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066718718
1651LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830677677
1661OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713652652
1671RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790645645
1683TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119615205
1695AS-HOSTINGER, LT47583573114
1701LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426570570
1711FREEHOST, UA42331570570
1721INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770552552
1731RADORE, TR42926547547
1741MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075501501
1751LDCOMNET, FR15557483483
1764LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781444111
1771TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562430430
1781AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666430430
1791KSNET-AS, UA15895423423
1801CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI51765418418
1812ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100399199
1821MIVOCLOUD, MD39798398398
1831SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478397397
1841ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI29571389389
1851LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069369369
1863IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052362120
1871TELECOM3-AS, SE15782349349
1881JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969347347
1891TELEDATA-AS Kornblumenstr. 7, DE21263345345
1902HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473337168
1911HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760323323
1921NetStack-AS, ZA37692320320
1931BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955318318
1941INSYS-AS INSYS ISP, RU28890310310
1951OPTINET, ZA10474291291
1961GGAMAUR, CH21232289289
1972PROENNET-AS Proimage Engineering and Communication Co.,Ltd., TH23884288144
1981REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749286286
1991CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489283283
2002CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209282141
2012LAYER6, UA204957271135
2021HPLS-AS, DE199118269269
2031SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839265265
2041EVANZOAS, DE42730265265
2051GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169248248
2062ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018247123
2071EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382244244
2081IOMART-AS, GB20860234234
2091HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483223223
2101GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877219219
2111AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473208208
2121VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047205205
2133PROXAD, FR1232220468
2142XL-AS, NL3547019095
2151ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819185185
2163ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277318461
2171SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197168168
2182MAKONIX, LV5217315175
2191TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031145145
2201SARENET, ES3262139139
2211VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731125125
2221ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138114114
2231CLARO S.A., BR28573102102
2241SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017029999
2251IBGC, BG131249696
2263NETERRA-AS, BG342249431
2271METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355499393
2281BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329191
2291THE-1984-AS, IS449257575
2301NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574237575
2311TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2321NET23-AS, HU308367272
2331SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454136969
2341ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54106969
2351ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120666868
2361ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64716464
2371NETSIGN, DE310785858
2381MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249715757
2392FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534522
2402FREGAT-AS, UA153774422
2411ASTRALUS, NL486354343
2421IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24974040
2431LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35494040
2441KABELBW-ASN, DE295623737
2452NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123373517
2461NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28603535
2471BYTEMARK-AS, GB354253131
2481I3DNET, NL495443030
2491PIN-AS, RU440502525
2501PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE427081717
2511AZIMUTR-AS, RU349751616
2521VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091515
2531CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101414
2541NSS S.A., AR1681499
2551IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2561LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2571UTA-AS, AT843711
2581AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2591Cybersmart, ZA3687411
2601ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453611
2614PLI-AS, CH5185200

number of routers: 795