list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-09-21 16:24:05 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
191OVH, FR162765186405699
237AS12876, FR128762272006140
329FLOKINET, SC200651847902923
429TRABIA trabia network, MD43289925573191
527FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005248060017800
621PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366721762410363
720PLI-AS, CH51852224821124
820NFORCE, NL433501071915359
919DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061218031147
1018LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639496448358
1115IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011247028313
1213AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951165478965
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224884187368
1411NBISERV-AS, DE438475620510
159LIVENET-, PL59491333
169CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982374263
178SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599875812344
188F3NETZE, DE205100468315853
198KEYWEB-AS, DE31103302713783
208ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072911504914381
217THORDC-AS, IS506133095442
227QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744110871583
236HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089380116335
246ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100341815696
256BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715451197519
266HETZNER-AS, DE24940120232003
276ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116255374256
286FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935203383389
296COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174193743229
305DIGICUBE01, FR196689273255465
315CONTABO, DE5116793641872
325HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69396820413640
335MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US372171443
345COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79223156631
355LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522155431
365DFRI-AS, SE1980939765519531
374TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119771192
384ITL-, BG5972944751118
394MYLOC-AS, DE249616540316350
404NETERRA-AS, BG342242433608
414QUASINETWORKS, NL29073241466036
424LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078184862121
434COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ355921043260
444PROXAD, FR12322642160
454HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621379344
463ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002157719
473GREENHOST, NL471722185728
483FLATTR-AS, SE392874871716239
493IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052656218
503UVL2-ASN, UA204725191846394
513AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ557800
523NINE, CH296913553911846
533CYBERDYNE, LR3756013636745455
543FISHNET-AS, RU433172654884
553FREGAT-AS, UA153779331
563ITL-, LV5097969712323
573TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465622299766
583ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277324080
592OBE, SE19759586704335
602XL-AS, NL3547018693
612XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651604802
622DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473861233061
632LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277224551227
642TECHSTORAGE, PL19871775323766
652YURTEH-AS, UA3086068643432
662Universo Online S.A., BR7162608304
672SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498978443922
682WEDOS, CZ19701926991349
692ESTNOC-AS, EE20680497684884
702EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382992496
712HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473302151
722MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075543271
732ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856088334416
742KEMINET, AL19770627871393
752IOMART-AS, GB208601331665
762HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704389424471
772YISP-AS, NL58073123366168
78210VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA39650345762288
792CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209229114
802HETZNER, ZA37153725362
812RU-BISINESS, RU20644028041402
822LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533104815524
832GTT-AS, CZ517311346673
842SERVERASTRA-AS, HU563223111015555
852NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975402031510157
862ITLAS, UA15626652326
872TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225274926374
882LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549480240
892LIAZO, FR5061876383819
902AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352275137
912ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602236811184
922ITLDC-NL, UA21100800400
932BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696353842692
942LEVEL7-AS, MD435881886943
952ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701818894
962UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368505101725508
972CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO6011800
982WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381547273
992TTM, DE4744756222811
1001AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
1011THE-1984-AS, IS449257979
1021NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375656
1031SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839359359
1041SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454138888
1051AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017626192619
1061TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461318971897
1071DIGIRES Digital Residence Network, NL47207266266
1081LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT683000
1091NetStack-AS, ZA37692230230
1101OPATELECOM, UA2509239623962
1111STRATO STRATO AG, DE6724546546
1121FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181297297
1131HITME-AS, PL5084034633463
1141AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666448448
1151INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770429429
1161BANDWIDTH-AS, GB2536910331033
1171I3DNET, NL495444040
1181WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US32097946946
1191BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066735735
1201UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012463924639
1211GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719619891989
1221CLARO S.A., BR28573270270
1231TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33013737
1241TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883939939
1251ZENON-AS Moscow, Russia, RU690300
1261SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017023434
1271HYDRACOM-AS, GB200039838838
1281KSNET-AS, UA158956060
1291PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985500
1301LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069545545
1311ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361212
1321HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540618921892
1331BYTEMARK-AS, GB354258888
1341AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308300
1351B-NET, BG4243113661366
1361SOLAR-AS, GB5822288518851
1371Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad y Telecom., CR1183066
1381VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE320900
1391XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631500
1401GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347611961196
1411TELTA-AS, DE21032270270
1421TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188816464
1431SPRINT-SDC, PL19722620742074
1441FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534343
1451T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI34779609609
1461UTA-AS, AT843744
1471OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885531133113
1481GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169596596
1491SARENET, ES3262223223
1501TELENET-AS, BE6848553553
1511LITESERVER, NL6040416571657
1521KABELBW-ASN, DE295627373
1531CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103030
1541UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363755855658556
1551FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH6775955955
1561COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831103111031
1571DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320455455
1581HISTATE, BG206776851851
1591NOVOSERVE-AS, NL2487522
1601REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749243243
1611BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659600600
1621GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661142911429
1631DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE68034783478
1641ASTRALUS, NL486353939
1651HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483197197
1661AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649618751875
1671VERSATEL, DE8881207207
1681VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047331331
1691IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP249700
1701RADORE, TR42926687687
1711GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US3187700
1721CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489519519
1731CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470042274227
1741BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152155215
1751COLT, GB822088438843
1761NYINTERNET - NYI, US1140386908690
1771CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US921282128
1781VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731252252
1791SNEL, NL62370626626
1801MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591630833083
1811METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549131131
1821LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647533
1831CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640883883
1841HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083987987
1851CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176524692469
1861FUNKFEUER, AT35492133133
1871TRUSTICA-AS, CZ19803100
1881SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515449694969
1891TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151329813298
1901DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186319201920
1911LASVEGASNET-AS - LasVegas.Net LLC, US27501739739
1921NEXTLAYER-AS, AT17642574725747
1931NSS S.A., AR1681422
1941MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL5663036723672
1951UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700
1961RHTEC-AS rh-tec IP Backbone, DE255603678136781
1971TELECOM3-AS, SE1578200
1981DK-ESS-AS, DK3964221942194
1991ASGHOSTNET, DE1258649334933
2001ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64711515
2011BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56072828
2021GET-NO GET Norway, NO41164863863
2031LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426305305
2041MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971107107
2051IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2061BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54326464
2071UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931170411704
2081ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900810101010
2091IPVG-AS-AP IP-Converge Data Center, Inc., PH23930377377
2101MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329389389
2111LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511134511345
2121M247, GB900920472047
2131ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531510515105
2141CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214571457
2151ITISINTERNET, ZA375891616
2161DHOSTING-NET, DE4471683178317
2171AQUARAY, FR4165336393639
2181HPLS-AS, DE199118277277
2191ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120664848
2201HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652792127921
2211ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606845404540
2221ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85214271427
2231RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790503503
2241ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918261446144
2251SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478555555
2261DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271750750
2271PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706630623062
2281AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN24560116116
2291INETLTD, TR197328672672
2301NCONNECT-AS, RU49335655655
2311NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103069776977
2321TRUESERVER-AS TrueServer BV AS number, NL157035313553135
2331GCORE, AT1995243737
2341UISCAS, PL20586900
2351VOXILITY, GB322383498349
2361FREEHOST, UA42331435435
2371AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473240240
2381DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871928162816
2391JUNET, SE5970228662866
2401TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2411Cybersmart, ZA36874732732
2421AS57858, EE5785819441944
2431SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197324324
2441DATACLUB, LV5204830233023
2451NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO57423129129
2461ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819414414
2471MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684267267
2481TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU7545103103
2491CGATES-AS, LT2141238863886
2501BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589559494
2511IBGC, BG13124129129
2521ASN-ENTER, IT1285043244324
2531CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989514361436
2541CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099648294829
2551PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239611
2561LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331746417464
2571SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428842904290
2581NETSIGN, DE3107800
2591VORONEZH-AS, RU5054228382838
2601ASBAXET, RU5165916031603
2611MAKONIX, LV52173354354

number of routers: 822