list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-12-15 19:50:43 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
161OVH, FR162762269373720
256AS12876, FR128763684886580
329QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744634972189
429LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394913327459
523FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005227353911893
619FLOKINET, SC200651438172306
716TRABIA trabia network, MD43289366662291
816AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951229117681
915NBISERV-AS, DE438478541569
1012KEYWEB-AS, DE31103335792798
1111HETZNER-AS, DE24940204261856
1210ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100548095480
1310DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061194911949
149NFORCE, NL4335014681616312
158COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79226031753
168CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224212402655
178LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781190592382
188VOXILITY, RO32238353110441
197THORDC-AS, IS506132640377
207HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693913524419320
216ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277329348
226RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379066901115
236ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607297923613206
246HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621576262
256HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089482238037
266SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322226203770
276ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116255294254
285DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317983166633
295PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667132922658
305DFRI-AS, SE1980938336016672
315CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167202724054
325DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL2020184446889
335DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229220094401
345YISP-AS, NL5807310723821447
354COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA550532850712
364BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB2871594292357
374NETERRA-AS, BG342249924
384COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559229874
394CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256317167929
403DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US6256777032567
413NINE, CH29691171065702
423ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID5847720869
433TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191612537
443SPRINT-SDC, PL19722672232407
453ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85602467822
463AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US204731207402
473XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315112933764
483LANETUA-AS, UA3960849551651
493TTM, DE4744767112237
503LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337521906635
513QUASINETWORKS, NL29073181016033
523PROXAD, FR123222253751
533MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US34383314611
542HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704373683684
552ALISTAR-AS, RO601185413827069
562XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651361680
572LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830873436
582BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL85512092310461
592HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391552776
602HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548331911595
612ASGHOSTNET, DE1258638341917
622FREGAT-AS, UA1537711557
632ASTRALUS, NL4863555172758
642LEASEWEB-, DE287532449312246
652GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA41425388194
662FISHNET-AS, RU43317832416
672CLARO S.A., BR2857313869
682BACKBONE_EHF_EUROPE, CH677552172608
692BELCLOUD, BG4490110653
702LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277235031751
712ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860181829091
722SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU5011324171208
732KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766258129
742TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU75452613
752TELE2, SE1257169988499
762SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478908454
772GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916925441272
782TDDE-ASN1, DE6805189
792IOMART-AS, GB20860692346
802VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32096733
812TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330111959
822EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965078055240276
832COLT, GB822062253112
842CYBERDYNE, LR375601644822
852HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473459229
862OKSERVERS, PA3959785169525847
872ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018225112
882LIAZO, FR50618103705185
892BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847389934496
902DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871929441472
912LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549356178
922CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209223111
932IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916431215
942GREENHOST, NL47172304152
952NCONNECT-AS, RU493351334667
962DIGICUBE01, FR19668925481274
972ITL-, LV5097924141207
982DOTSI, PT4934912964
992ACCELERATED-IT, DE314006633
1002TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224167520837
1012PLI-AS, CH5185230571528
1022UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368503852619263
1031WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381123123
1041OPATELECOM, UA2509212571257
1051ASCLOUDATA, MD200019729729
1061MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971156156
1071ASN-IBSNAZ, IT3269258258
1081OST-AS, PL389872424
1091CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640750750
1101LDCOMNET, FR155571406114061
1111ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64718686
1121NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375959
1131TRICOM, DO120664545
1141INCERO - Incero LLC, US545406969
1151TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031540540
1161FREEHOST, UA4233165296529
1171IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24977878
1181BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11144394439
1191NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO67189494
1201Cybersmart, ZA3687414901490
1211VLADLINK-AS, RU42038258258
1221VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387314545
1231ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531490914909
1241CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842640074007
1251FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841668668
1261AQUARAY, FR4165357825782
1271UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012676726767
1281RU-BISINESS, RU206440572572
1291MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075492492
1301LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647533
1311SARENET, ES3262209209
1321VORONEZH-AS, RU50542915915
1331ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950227902790
1341FUNKFEUER, AT3549218941894
1351LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331662816628
1361SAARGATE-AS Nell-Breunig-Allee 6, DE90636565
1371GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877467467
1381ITISINTERNET, ZA375891515
1391SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541568015680
1401TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461336483648
1411BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911581158
1421TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL20857576576
1431STRATO STRATO AG, DE672424952495
1441TELENET-AS, BE6848126126
1451MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232928612861
1461CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489794794
1471ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883241241
1481ASEUHOST, FI51765642642
1491ITL-, BG597292121
1501CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612521612161
1511SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498922522252
1521TI-AS Moscow, Russia, RU127144646
1531BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363680680
1541ASBAXET, RU5165924482448
1551SERVERROOM - Data Room, Inc, US196243434
1561GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661070810708
1571CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840211181118
1581TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457171
1591BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066810810
1601BYTEMARK-AS, GB354254747
1611VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307226464
1621UTA-AS, AT84371010
1631KSNET-AS, UA1589588
1641METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549159159
1651MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591639923992
1661HPLS-AS, DE199118193193
1671CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895868868
1681NAZWA, PL15967629629
1691ROSTELECOM-AS, RU123893232
1701NSS S.A., AR1681422
1711HOMEPL-AS, PL128247777
1721GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413771377
1731SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197197197
1741TEREDONN-AS-AP SkyMesh Pty Ltd, AU7477121121
1751RTD Bucharest, Romania, RO905025492549
1761UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209384258425
1771DOCLERWEB-AS, HU47381617617
1781IBGC, BG13124117117
1791DATACLUB, LV5204843504350
1801CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105134383438
1811PVONET-AS, RU6130877
1821AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
1831FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534444
1841CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US914991499
1851NetStack-AS, ZA376927575
1861RELIANCE-COMMUNICATIONS-IN Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI, IN18101478478
1871SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286257257
1881AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017632523252
1891REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749310310
1901EVANZOAS, DE42730105105
1911MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684359359
1921MYLOC-AS, DE249611434614346
1931TELECOM3-AS, SE15782591591
1941HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540611261126
1951QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206763636
1961AVOLO-AS, RO3966913161316
1971LEVEL7-AS, MD43588226226
1981ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819680680
1991BREZHNEV-AS, RU206963724724
2001PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK5553610921092
2011CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470041994199
2021CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN55470157157
2031WORLDSTREAM, NL4998137453745
2041TELTA-AS, DE21032149149
2051SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413113113
2061UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70148144814
2071CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103333
2081DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186317411741
2091HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652654326543
2101VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906632763276
2111B-NET, BG42431529529
2121SNEL, NL62370990990
2131IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2141NETACTION, RO2519832913291
2151CENTURYLINK-LEGACY-LIGHTCORE - CenturyTel Internet Holdings, Inc., US225614949
2161TELIANET-DENMARK, DK33088181
2171FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181364364
2181ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL91433636
2191RIALCOM-AS, RU344562038320383
2201LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511047710477
2211NETSIGN, DE310789494
2221CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938922992299
2231XL-AS, NL354705353
2241TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151459614596
2251NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156592121
2261FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893515101510
2271AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509363363
2281PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985537673767
2291ANGANI-AS, KE3768422
2301DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717669376937
2311COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831041010410
2321AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083670670
2331ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361111
2341DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320304304
2351HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308984718471
2361NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367878
2371ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416832563256
2381CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US20115104104
2391ASN-M5I, GB644744235742357
2401DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US3947381062810628
2411CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099643124312
2421AS57858, EE5785827642764
2431BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56071515
2441AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649623162316
2451DHOSTING-NET, DE4471690849084
2461IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11013465434654
2471HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK93049292
2481ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT49367316316
2491Net Rosas Comércio e Serviços em Informática Ltda., BR28219122122
2501UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318733
2511TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR27699437437
2521LOVESERVERS, GB479878383
2531MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN178135555
2541COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360241717

number of routers: 751