list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-02-18 09:08:00 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
180OVH, FR162765133056416
259TRABIA trabia network, MD432891447052452
344FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005294683121518
442AS12876, FR128763069117307
526QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274436948114210
623FLOKINET, SC2006511039914521
717NFORCE, NL4335020255111914
817PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671415628327
915IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011281378542
1014AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951275319109
1114LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498695621
1212KEYWEB-AS, DE31103532884440
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224716845973
1411DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061345943144
159NBISERV-AS, DE438478155906
168NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176433595241994
178ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072914518618148
188PLI-AS, CH51852448165602
198SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599615312019
208F3NETZE, DE2051008745210931
216BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB287156266610444
226ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116221883698
236THORDC-AS, IS506135986997
246HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950896117210195
256ITLDC-NL, UA21100123252054
266EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507306505108
276ESTNOC-AS, EE206804211923532
286COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79224758793
296FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935271794529
306NETERRA-AS, BG3422481301355
315CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA3179886621732
325HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69398848817697
335LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078177081541
345HETZNER-AS, DE24940188453769
355CYBERDYNE, LR3756014948129896
365DFRI-AS, SE1980937006414012
37510VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA396503169043380
384TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518158689921724
394DIGICUBE01, FR196689175934398
404TOPHOST, GR199246198834970
414PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US47066116692917
424SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322299077476
434MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US38427521068
443ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227731021340
453XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL3265111863728
463NINE, CH296913518411728
473PROXAD, FR1232216856
483Universo Online S.A., BR71621683561
493GREENHOST, NL4717274252475
503LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537949026496
513CONTABO, DE511671126375
523UVL2-ASN, UA204725119563985
533IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360522894964
543AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55785933519778
553MAKONIX, LV5217387092903
563HETZNER, ZA371532374791
573ITLAS, UA156262004668
583BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847361632054
593TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562109883662
603ITL-, LV509791506502
613MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US807545771525
622ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859136496824
632YISP-AS, NL58073134076703
642NETSIGN, DE3107896674833
652TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119234117
662M247, GB90094760923804
672AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473467233
682ACCELERATED-IT, DE3140034411720
692HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704395414770
702OBE, SE19759586524326
712INETLTD, TR19732831801590
722ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860150687534
732SQUAREFLOW, GB49004102535126
742WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811654827
752XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631569643482
762HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760938469
772SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498980944047
782HISTATE, BG20677626101305
792ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU34168103685184
802HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473572286
812NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE1233713366
822LIAZO, FR50618116075803
832LITESERVER, NL6040421911095
842Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR52423930465
852RU-BISINESS, RU20644038101905
862LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277226861343
872GTT-AS, CZ5173162613130
882UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368507076335381
892NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754092804640
902FREGAT-AS, UA1537713467
912LAYER6, UA204957908454
922GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347628721436
932CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547020171008
942WEDOS, CZ19701931841592
952TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225140125700
962PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985567083354
972HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621310655
982LEVEL7-AS, MD435881859929
992ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560102975148
1002HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548368983449
1012ITL-, BG5972936401820
1022QUASINETWORKS, NL2907388834441
1032FISHNET-AS, RU4331737561878
1042BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691884942
1051UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318766
1061METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549173173
1071FREEHOST, UA42331535535
1081JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969321321
1091AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649624702470
1101BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066881881
1111CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US928212821
1121ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT1267423423
1131GIGAINFRA Softbank BB Corp., JP1767677
1141TELECOM3-AS, SE15782214214
1151TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461338353835
1161IT7NET - IT7 Networks Inc, CA2582000
1171NetStack-AS, ZA37692860860
1181GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169211211
1191ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361616
1201ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540633373337
1211AS57858, EE5785826322632
1221SELECTEL, RU49505950950
1231BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432210210
1241DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801377813778
1251AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017629872987
1261COLT, GB822088
1271COMBAHTON combahton GmbH, DE3082313191319
1281SWIFTWAY-AS Netherlands, GB350177373
1291TTM, DE4744722492249
1301MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL56630135135
1311CLARO S.A., BR28573268268
1321TISCALI-, IT8612426426
1331ELISA-AS Helsinki, Finland, FI719183183
1341FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256538181
1351GGAMAUR, CH21232478478
1361ANDORRA Andorra Telecom, AD67525959
1371SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413207207
1381SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478505505
1391MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971144144
1401ROSTELECOM-AS, RU123895454
1411ARTNET, PL19715515821582
1421SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197439439
1431SK-TELEKOM, SK6855104104
1441ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54108282
1451UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753173731737
1461RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379013421342
1471VDI-NETWORK - VolumeDrive, US4666481758175
1481OPATELECOM, UA2509252815281
1491MYLOC-AS, DE2496177137713
1501AMARUTU-TECHNOLOGY, NL2062644642846428
1511CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470033103310
1521BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911571157
1531HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327804789747897
1541COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US17460936093
1551TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079868926892
1561KAZTELECOM-AS, KZ9198256256
1571HS, AE60117748748
1581ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US8100417417
1591ASN-ENTER, IT1285051465146
1601SKHOSTING-EU, SK201702136136
1611PROENNET-AS Proimage Engineering and Communication Co.,Ltd., TH23884187187
1621UTA-AS, AT843777
1631VIETTEL-AS-VN Viettel Corporation, VN24086142142
1641VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047358358
1651ASN-ITNET, IT324218191819
1661BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955305305
1671EWAY, LV4849610561056
1681NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US2027811741174
1691VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE320999
1701IOMART-AS, GB20860250250
1711DK-ESS-AS, DK3964216001600
1721THREE-W-INFRA-AS -- TRANSIT --, NL60144466466
1731CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511341134
1741LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
1751YURTEH-AS, UA3086023422342
1761EVANZOAS, DE42730602602
1771CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489932932
1781GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719628852885
1791GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558892519251
1801BIGHOST-AS, LV20070929202920
1811ASBAXET, RU5165919761976
1821ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138291291
1831WHG-NETWORK, PL21022840274027
1841HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008310251025
1851DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186328372837
1861NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US3623644
1871MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591668186818
1881FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181101101
1891EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR45382466466
1901SARENET, ES3262199199
1911LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830763763
1921DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320441441
1931HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652623226232
1941DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271869869
1951ASGHOSTNET, DE1258658675867
1961IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID585513838
1971MIRAN-AS *********** UPLINK IPv4 ***********, RU4172268746874
1981RADORE, TR42926904904
1991INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770641641
2001NCONNECT-AS, RU49335557557
2011OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713517517
2021CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640998998
2031ASTRALUS, NL486358080
2041BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11151685168
2051Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650314751475
2061AS-GLOBALTELEHOST - GTHost, US630231097410974
2071COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL828398109810
2081AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083838838
2091NSS S.A., AR168141111
2101GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661147111471
2111WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985497489748
2121ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471199199
2131BYTEMARK-AS, GB354258888
2141CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099636313631
2151AQUILENET-AS, BE19898549534953
2161MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232918671867
2171DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473823892389
2181VORONEZH-AS, RU5054217371737
2191RC-01-AS - Ravand Cybertech Inc., CA122121090610906
2201OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885532573257
2211JUNET, SE5970226042604
2221TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK13339815291529
2231FASTWEB, IT1287462066206
2241GWHOST, RO20464111051105
2251TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031536536
2261CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US209213213
2271TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2281LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35495555
2291UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012604826048
2301ETOP-AS, PL208534747
2311ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606886968696
2321ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85230603060
2331HOSTFORY, UA20663829532953
2341UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120932900129001
2351INT-NETWORK, SC20242521102110
2361XL-AS, NL35470116116
2371LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331837418374
2381FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677544864486
2391TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188812121
2401FSIT, CH598911500315003
2411KB9932, UA2101652319923199
2421RACKRAY UAB Rakrejus, LT622821078010780
2431HPLS-AS, DE199118429429
2441ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO28118245245
2451GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318774949
2461FOILHAT, SE2148581208120
2471AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US406761010
2481Cybersmart, ZA3687411
2491LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511533915339
2501HOSTING-SOLUTIONS - Hosting Solution Ltd., US145763939
2511ASN-IDC T.NO.OM.I.NC, IT2074619401940
2521THE-1984-AS, IS449259494
2531AQUARAY, FR4165358115811
2541VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731789789
2551ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936790339033

number of routers: 845