list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-12-11 01:13:22 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
174OVH, FR162764100965541
239AS12876, FR128763225218269
332TRABIA trabia network, MD432891014483170
428FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005250072217882
524FLOKINET, SC2006511181284922
619LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639499287488
716PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366719848612405
816NFORCE, NL4335018645411653
916PLI-AS, CH5185200
1015IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011199847998
1113QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274425513819626
1213AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951206999284
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224827486895
1412DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061799596663
1511NBISERV-AS, DE438478490771
1611NCONNECT-AS, RU49335156321421
1710KEYWEB-AS, DE31103438994389
1810SPRINT-SDC, PL1972266866686
198HETZNER-AS, DE24940491286141
208F3NETZE, DE205100545336816
218ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072913408316760
228SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55911249114061
237THORDC-AS, IS506134819688
247HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693915853322647
257ITLDC-NL, UA2110085821226
266FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935188233137
276COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79224409734
286ITL-, LV509793837639
296HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950897923713206
306ESTNOC-AS, EE206804141382356
316ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116252354205
325DFRI-AS, SE1980937952415904
335BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB287156274412548
345AS-HOSTINGER, LT47583573114
355MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US36131112262
365PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US47066102322046
375CONTABO, DE5116776101522
384CYBERDYNE, LR3756012789631974
394ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002200550
404DIGICUBE01, FR196689195704892
414UVL2-ASN, UA204725180034500
424LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781431107
434SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322300317507
443PROXAD, FR1232220267
453AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US1650933891129
463GREENHOST, NL4717235101170
473HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621756585
483ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277318461
493EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507154885162
503IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052362120
513Universo Online S.A., BR71621546515
523WEDOS, CZ19701984212807
533NETERRA-AS, BG342249431
543CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982126708
553TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119615205
563NINE, CH296913677812259
573HETZNER, ZA371531087362
583QUASINETWORKS, NL29073274009133
593ITL-, BG597291470490
603AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786619822066
613FISHNET-AS, RU4331736351211
623SNEL, NL62370727242
633ITLAS, UA156261491497
642LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533286316431
652HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704363763188
662XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326575643782
672FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534824
682LAYER6, UA204957271135
692XL-AS, NL3547019095
702DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473896234811
712GTT-AS, CZ51731138966948
722LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277227581379
732SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498993314665
742LIAZO, FR50618118015900
752MAKONIX, LV5217315175
762HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473337168
772ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602639113195
782HOSTFORY, UA20663844682234
792OBE, SE19759590714535
802ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100373186
812ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018291145
822BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE84734973624868
832HISTATE, BG2067761477738
842WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811065532
852PROENNET-AS Proimage Engineering and Communication Co.,Ltd., TH23884288144
862INETLTD, TR197328105705285
872TECHSTORAGE, PL19871780934046
882RU-BISINESS, RU20644070103505
892ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560103885194
902FREGAT-AS, UA153774422
912CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209288144
922BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691113556
932UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368507166735833
942ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU34168102065103
952TTM, DE4744787584379
962TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225859429297
972NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123373819
982LEVEL7-AS, MD435881726863
991AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649620112011
1001TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461315851585
1011SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017029999
1021XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631596519651
1031Cybersmart, ZA3687411
1041BYTEMARK-AS, GB354253131
1051TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079861946194
1061TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562430430
1071ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918271357135
1081TELECOM3-AS, SE15782349349
1091ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453611
1101BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910451045
1111RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO391493890838908
1121ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120666868
1131GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169248248
1141ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85225642564
1151ASN-ENTER, IT1285077607760
1161RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790645645
1171FSIT, CH59891860860
1181KSNET-AS, UA15895423423
1191TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
1201VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731125125
1211ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531661116611
1221LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426570570
1231FOILHAT, SE2148524132413
1241INSYS-AS INSYS ISP, RU28890310310
1251YISP-AS, NL5807343994399
1261AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666430430
1271UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120932500325003
1281BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329191
1291ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138114114
1301AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017630383038
1311EQUINIX-TURKEY-INTERNET-HIZMETLERI-ANONIM-SIRKETI Equinix Turkey, TR4291058205820
1321ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540623512351
1331FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677520482048
1341AZIMUTR-AS, RU349751616
1351CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU8402850850
1361SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478397397
1371ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54106969
1381EVANZOAS, DE42730265265
1391LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830677677
1401NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28603535
1411WHG-NETWORK, PL21022839823982
1421IBGC, BG131249696
1431CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989516341634
1441EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382244244
1451CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640978978
1461THE-1984-AS, IS449257575
1471VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047205205
1481T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477947844784
1491SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197168168
1501GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ55881036910369
1511LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069369369
1521SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541060910609
1531REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749286286
1541FREEHOST, UA42331570570
1551OPATELECOM, UA2509252425242
1561DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801394313943
1571YURTEH-AS, UA3086035903590
1581UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363754362043620
1591CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US923392339
1601SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454136969
1611I3DNET, NL495443030
1621BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955318318
1631DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271797797
1641IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
1651PIN-AS, RU440502525
1661NetStack-AS, ZA37692551551
1671CLARO S.A., BR28573106106
1681ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US2185933763376
1691OPTINET, ZA10474291291
1701GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169722722
1711ASTRALUS, NL486354343
1721NIGHTRISE-AS - NightRise LLC, US39638813081308
1731CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099664966496
1741HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760323323
1751PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985565646564
1761DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186319801980
1771GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413681368
1781NETSIGN, DE310785858
1791MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249715757
1801BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152375237
1811WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985448234823
1821MYLOC-AS, DE2496183158315
1831KB9932, UA2101652797127971
1841NET23-AS, HU308367272
1851GGAMAUR, CH21232289289
1861SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839271271
1871INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770552552
1881MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591646854685
1891FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181762762
1901TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151432314323
1911JUSTAGUY-AS, BE2102835808258082
1921GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661234412344
1931VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091515
1941UTA-AS, AT843711
1951IOMART-AS, GB20860234234
1961CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470039703970
1971LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511580215802
1981GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347624032403
1991TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188812121
2001AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473208208
2011AQUILENET-AS, BE19898593439343
2021CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489283283
2031MIVOCLOUD, MD39798398398
2041LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35494040
2051IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24974040
2061SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US542881019310193
2071FASTWEB, IT1287400
2081ASBAXET, RU5165928532853
2091MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075501501
2101LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2111ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64716060
2121AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308311701170
2131LDCOMNET, FR15557457457
2141DHOSTING-NET, DE4471671957195
2151VORONEZH-AS, RU5054223802380
2161METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355499393
2171SIBYL, GB20996875777577
2181HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653655436554
2191TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031145145
2201NSS S.A., AR1681499
2211AS57858, EE5785829782978
2221HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483223223
2231CHERRYSERVERS2-AS, LT596422500325003
2241CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547010241024
2251AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2261AQUARAY, FR4165355815581
2271HPLS-AS, DE199118269269
2281GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719625142514
2291OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885537783778
2301SARENET, ES3262139139
2311CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI51765589589
2321KABELBW-ASN, DE295623737
2331ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI29571389389
2341HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008312191219
2351LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332038720387
2361ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936760936093
2371OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713652652
2381FLATTR-AS, SE392871549515495
2391NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574237575
2401JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969347347
2411ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606875767576
2421MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232924552455
2431ARVID-LOGICUM, EE20237638723872
2441FUNKFEUER, AT3549216641664
2451LITESERVER, NL6040421082108
2461UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70152085208
2471CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101414
2481ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819185185
2491TELEDATA-AS Kornblumenstr. 7, DE21263396396
2501RADORE, TR42926547547
2511PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE427081717
2521GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877219219
2531HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327804626246262
2541NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754066946694
2551DOTSI, PT4934910161016
2561COLT, GB822088308830
2571ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900868736873
2581DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871942794279
2591BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066718718
2601UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012582325823
2611COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831138611386
2621ICME, SE4223724162416
2631JUNET, SE5970229322932

number of routers: 809