list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-06-24 09:13:18 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
150QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274488924517784
242FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005273806917573
387OVH, FR162767341288438
454EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US39650758818810892
512NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176443984636653
645PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536672855466345
734AS12876, FR128762592517625
814NFORCE, NL4335025290618064
950TRABIA, MD432892024884049
1014AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951325879470
1113CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US42241271109777
122AMARUTU-TECHNOLOGY, NL20626411917859589
1315IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011181927879
148SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55911645314556
154F3NETZE, DE20510011242328105
168ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072910611313264
174TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518159039822599
185DFRI-AS, SE1980938415816831
193LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537523425078
206HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950897520212533
212TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974227243336216
224MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US36991017477
2322FLOKINET, SC200651682293101
244M247, GB90096565116412
253AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786261520871
269KEYWEB-AS, DE31103530155890
271UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363755132751327
281HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327805008450084
291HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416654362943629
303NINE, CH296913599911999
313TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465623237310791
321FOILHAT, SE214853142931429
335ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859307246144
348ESTNOC-AS, EE206804303203790
355HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US6939300986019
361WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US298542925229252
375ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116287625752
385FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935262395247
392NETSIGN, DE310782586112930
406CONTABO, DE51167255254254
411UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012462224622
423BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473238907963
431MYLOC-AS, DE249612244922449
441UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120932227022270
451DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US271762176321763
4611LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US63949215791961
471KB9932, UA2101651986319863
484THORDC-AS, IS50613191214780
49510VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA396503186953739
501LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511850818508
514AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US40676182634565
521LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331768717687
533DIGICUBE01, FR196689172135737
544CYBERDYNE, LR37560170754268
552ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860168998449
567DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061159292275
571CORBIXNETWORKS - Moxie Communications, Inc., CA405291564715647
581DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801543715437
593HETZNER, ZA37153152305076
604TOPHOST, GR199246148263706
611SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541341113411
621COLT, GB82201273912739
631GLOBALLAYER, NL494531247212472
642INETLTD, TR197328124396219
651MODIRUM, NO622481235512355
662YISP-AS, NL58073121816090
675SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322121722434
681ASGHOSTNET, DE125861192611926
691ASSURANY, SK291481152411524
704LAYER6, UA204957113762844
711IOAS-15, DK85021135211352
722XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL3265111535576
734IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052110782769
741GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661064010640
751ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU90081025110251
761NAV NAV Communications, RO67181010910109
772MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US35916100655032
783INT-NETWORK, SC202425100143338
792SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498997754887
801DHOSTING-NET, DE4471692049204
811ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606890199019
822DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473889054452
831MAGYAR-TELEKOM-MAIN-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548388178817
841MIRAN-AS Miran DC, RU4172286028602
851SIBYL, GB20996882758275
861CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612581678167
871NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754080228022
881PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985579857985
892EWAY, LV4849679043952
901XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631578227822
911Vieira Arts Ltda ME, BR26351175077507
921ASN-ENTER, IT1285074127412
934HETZNER-AS, DE2494073611840
941GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558872887288
955ITLAS, UA1562670971419
961SPRINT-SDC, PL19722668436843
971STS International SRL, RO3914967516751
9811NBISERV-AS, DE438476685607
991ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936765476547
1001ASN-IDC T.NO.OM.I.NC, IT2074663916391
1011TIL-AS-AP IPTELECOM Global, HK6391661076107
1021AQUARAY, FR4165360576057
1031SYSTEMLI-AS, DE20491160516051
1045PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706659801196
1055HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW346258681173
1061FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677555375537
1071MIVOCLOUD, MD3979855005500
1081TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079853225322
1092CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547049702485
1101TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461349354935
1111BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11148494849
1121ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85247084708
1134UVL2-ASN, UA20472546561164
1141IPSERVER-RU-NET Fiord, RU4481246274627
1151VOLIA-AS, UA2522945734573
1168AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US204734557569
1171VNPT-AS-VN Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT), VN764345274527
1181WHG-NETWORK, PL21022843544354
1192UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US3685043132156
1201CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470042714271
1216COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79224131688
1223FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US2565337881262
1231OBE-EUROPE Obenetwork Europe, SE19759537833783
1241AQUILENET-AS, BE19898537693769
1252LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277236561828
1261CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099636493649
1272LITESERVER, NL6040435071753
1281TTM, DE4744734753475
1291AS57858, EE5785834743474
1302Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650334651732
1312CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989534441722
1321NCIC-TW New Century InfoComm Tech Co., Ltd., TW991933783378
1332VERDINA, BG20113333381669
1341HEXA-AS 02-583 Warszawa, PL6117132903290
1354Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR524233258814
1361FREEHOST, UA4233132243224
1372DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186331971598
1381AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649630463046
1393EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR4538230421014
1401ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540630373037
1411KEMINET, AL19770628912891
1421BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855128702870
1431AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017628512851
1441NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US2027827962796
1451VORONEZH-AS, RU5054225502550
1462WEDOS, CZ19701925471273
1471GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347625192519
1481UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283122922292
1491VIETTEL-AS-VN Viettel Corporation, VN2408622662266
1501CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US922462246
1511RCS-RDS 73-75 Dr. Staicovici, RO870822142214
1522ITL-, BG5972921421071
1531GEMNET-MN GEMNET LLC, MN4520421022102
1542CITYNET, EG3378520621031
1552TISCALI-, IT86121996998
1561GOODNET-AS, UA4504519891989
1571RADORE, TR4292619491949
1582LIAZO, FR506181863931
1591YESUP-389 - Yesup Ecommerce Solutions Inc., CA2292318391839
1601ASN-ITNET, IT324218051805
1611TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK13339818041804
1622LEVEL7-AS, MD435881766883
1632BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691739869
1641BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH5895517331733
1651SERVINGA, DE3937817181718
1662FISHNET-AS, RU433171697848
1675LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL607811695339
1681GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116415051505
1694ITLDC-NL, UA211001417354
1701LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT683013051305
1714ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227731251312
1723Universo Online S.A., BR71621238412
1731RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379011941194
1741GIGSGIGS-AS GigsGigs Network Services, HK13452011851185
1751ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB6113811701170
1762WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811157578
1772ITL-, LV509791024512
1781BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910161016
1792VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387311001500
1801MICROSERUM - MicroSerum, CA31846980980
1811ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT1267970970
1821CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640970970
1831EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU10143960960
1841INTERNEXA Brasil Operadora de Telecomunicações S.A, BR262589960960
1851DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271903903
1861OPATELECOM, UA25092890890
1871HOSTKEY-AS, NL57043866866
1881HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083850850
1891BCC Hinter dem Turme 12, DE9066847847
1901THEFIRST-AS, RU29182715715
1911InterBS S.R.L. (BAEHOST), AR61493691691
1921GIGABIT-MY Gigabit Hosting Sdn Bhd, MY55720689689
1931WOW-INTERNET - WideOpenWest Finance LLC, US12083651651
1941NETERRA-AS, BG34224645645
1951TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031635635
1961MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329631631
1973MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075621207
1981VNPT-AS-VN VNPT Corp, VN45899612612
1991ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400610610
2001INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770569569
2011CH-NET-AS, RO41011521521
2022HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473495247
2031GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169399399
2041ESAB-AS, SE39351359359
2051HPLS-AS, DE199118310310
2061TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU7545310310
2072CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US209303151
2081ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US8100286286
2091IDCF IDC Frontier Inc., JP4694285285
2102NETWAY-AS-AP Netway Communication Co.,Ltd., TH18362279139
2111OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713261261
2121IOMART-AS, GB20860246246
2131VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047225225
2142ASCLOUDATA, MD200019216108
2151CLARO S.A., BR28573213213
2161JUNET, SE59702205205
2172CONTMP-AS, RU20697718994
2181HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760181181
2191GREENHOST, NL47172178178
2201AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083178178
2211MAKONIX, LV52173175175
2221SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413162162
2232BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB2871514974
2241MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971134134
2251DOTSI, PT49349131131
2261Digital Energy Technologies Chile SpA, CL61440129129
2271SARENET, ES3262105105
2281TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21199494
2291THE-1984-AS, IS449258787
2301BYTEMARK-AS, GB354258282
2311NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123378080
2321TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2331GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318777575
2341ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54106262
2351LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35495656
2361AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US363521919
2371TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188811212
2381ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453688
2391PLI-AS, CH5185277
2402PROXAD, FR1232263
2411ASBAXET, RU5165944
2421FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US618122
2431NANO-AS, LV4351322
2441NSS S.A., AR1681411
2451TELECOM3-AS, SE1578211
2461Cybersmart, ZA3687400
2471UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700
2481BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560700
2491PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239600
2501UTA-AS, AT843700
2511CGATES-AS, LT2141200

number of routers: 917