list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-06-18 01:30:55 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
127FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005247966617765
254AS12876, FR128764312167985
324NFORCE, NL4335035683214868
467OVH, FR162763317564951
515IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011267108447
63CYBERDYNE, LR3756012250140833
716AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951216387602
810HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693911382611382
98ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299848612310
1026FLOKINET, SC200651926333562
118SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599025211281
125DFRI-AS, SE1980938352916705
132CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601187369636848
143QUASINETWORKS, NL290736565421884
1510PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667636576365
163AS-BENESTRA-GTS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55785831919439
171UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363755361753617
1830QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744495171650
192UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504676023380
2026TRABIA trabia network, MD43289467281797
216BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715467147785
224F3NETZE, DE2051004499611249
233MYLOC-AS, DE249614432314774
2410VOXILITY, RO3223426464264
2514KEYWEB-AS, DE31103391032793
262TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974223610818054
271DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE2012293404634046
2810HETZNER-AS, DE24940335333353
2926SPRINT-SDC, PL197226331191273
306HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089308365139
312LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533081215406
323NINE, CH296913039710132
335EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507300376007
3415DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061281041873
359ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100276213069
3611CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224268672442
371UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012675926759
386ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116219713661
392ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602183610918
406FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935213113551
412SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322176648832
421GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE89721679816798
432TELE2, SE1257167978398
441LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331668616686
451ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531623516235
462NET23-AS, HU30836158477923
471WORLDSTREAM, NL499811576115761
484DIGICUBE01, FR196689156523913
491NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975401484614846
501SOLAR-AS, GB582221425114251
514PLI-AS, CH51852137033425
521TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151329513295
533DATACLUB, LV52048128884296
543XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315128694289
554VNET-AS, SK29405116612915
566CONTABO, DE51167108921815
572MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3106085304
582LIAZO, FR50618105875293
596LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781104861747
601GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661034710347
614ITLDC-NL, UA21100101432535
622FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK1835100765038
631COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL828399409940
642TECHSTORAGE, PL19871796054802
651ABELOHOST, NL20419695829582
6620LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639499361468
673ITL-, BG5972987182906
681ASEUHOST, FI5176585838583
691UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209385308530
701COLT, GB822081688168
713XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326580042668
722ESTNOC-AS, EE20680478743937
731NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103078487848
741CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612576967696
752SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498976253812
761SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515474597459
771HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308974177417
782ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918270813540
794ITL-, LV5097970141753
802HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704366903345
812OBENETWORK, SE19759564493224
822YISP-AS, NL5807364223211
832LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647561823091
842WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US3209760503025
851SUPERNETWORK-AS Bilejova 407, CZ3939258345834
862TTM, DE4744758062903
8711NBISERV-AS, DE438475756523
883HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548356601886
892DATACLUB-, SE6056755682784
901PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985555355535
913ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856055091836
921AQUARAY, FR4165354675467
931SAKURA-A SAKURA Internet Inc., JP768454665466
942YURTEH-AS, UA3086053992699
952MAKONIX, LV5217353942697
963TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656252241741
972INETLTD, TR19732851812590
981BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11151155115
997THORDC-AS, IS506134881697
1001UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70146324632
1011CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099644144414
1022BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847343972198
1031ASDMZHOST, NL6448443034303
1041DATACLUB-, NL20355742974297
1051GOODNET-AS, UA4504540064006
1061DHOSTING-NET, DE4471639233923
1071ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900836133613
1081DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871935563556
1091ASGHOSTNET, DE1258633173317
11013DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317983255250
1111LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845130893089
1123TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211930711023
1131PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706629672967
1141ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85228382838
1151ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950228172817
1162DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473827401370
1171HOSTUS-GLOBAL-AS HostUS, HK748927252725
1181CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470027052705
1192WEDOS, CZ19701926701335
1201GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719626052605
1211AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017625582558
1221AS57858, EE5785825102510
1231MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591624732473
1242UVL2-ASN, UA20472524371218
1251LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277223252325
1261DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186322342234
1271MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL5663020182018
1281GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347619321932
1291FUNKFEUER, AT3549218571857
1301OPATELECOM, UA2509218321832
1311CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US918291829
1321TAMATIYA-AS, BG5036018091809
1331KEMINET, AL19770617641764
1341AURORANETWORKS Aurora Group B.V., NL20540617571757
1355LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337521604320
1361LITESERVER, NL6040415561556
1371CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938915421542
1383IOMART-AS, GB208601472490
1391T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477914501450
1401UK2NET-AS, GB1321313871387
1411DOTSI, PT4934913601360
1421VORONEZH-AS, RU5054212991299
1431GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116412561256
1441CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840212521252
1452HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391252626
1463GREENHOST, NL471721236412
1471LIVENET-, PL5949112031203
1485COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79221168233
1491BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696311301130
1504HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621109277
1511SNEL, NL6237010931093
1521BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659989989
1531AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083961961
1541AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US26496922922
1554COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174881220
1561UISCAS, PL205869852852
1572LANETUA-AS, UA39608834417
1581CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640834834
1592ITLAS, UA15626834417
1601CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489806806
1611CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US40065773773
1621B-NET, BG42431753753
1631SELECTEL, RU49505739739
1642FISHNET-AS, RU43317731365
1651SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478720720
1661TELECOM3-AS, SE15782714714
1671MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329664664
1681I4W, PT204094638638
1691HISTATE, BG206776633633
1701GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169609609
1711TELENET-AS, BE6848601601
1721INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770593593
1731NCONNECT-AS, RU49335591591
1741CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895578578
1751MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075542542
1763PROXAD, FR12322531177
1771TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883520520
1781HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083516516
1794COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592491122
1804NETERRA-AS, BG34224487121
1811BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066480480
1823IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052476158
1831ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883465465
1841SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197451451
1851LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426447447
1861TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031446446
1872HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473441220
1882HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO48874430215
1891FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181429429
1901DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320426426
1911RU-BISINESS, RU206440419419
1922CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256401200
1931NetStack-AS, ZA37692374374
1941RADORE, TR42926359359
1951Universo Online S.A., BR7162354354
1961RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790352352
1971TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US14613352352
1982ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400344172
1991AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666336336
2001MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684331331
2012HETZNER, ZA37153326163
2021Cybersmart, ZA36874322322
2031IPSERVER-RU-NET, UA44812305305
2041REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749300300
2052AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473290145
2061LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549280280
2071HPLS-AS, DE199118271271
2081OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713268268
2092XL-AS, NL35470263131
2102ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018259129
2111LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069227227
2121SARENET, ES3262226226
2131NAMECHEAP-NET - Namecheap, Inc., US22612225225
2141I3DNET, NL49544221221
2151METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549208208
2161EVANZOAS, DE42730207207
2171SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839206206
2181SERVERIUS-AS, NL50673205205
2191GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877202202
2201SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286198198
2211OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US395978175175
2221BIZNET-AS-AP BIZNET NETWORKS, ID17451170170
2232WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK938116984
2241PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE42708167167
2251ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471153153
2262CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20914472
2271LAYER6, UA204957143143
2281WAVECOM-AS, EE34702141141
2291ARUBA-ASN, IT31034137137
2301TDC TDC A/S, DK3292134134
2311MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971127127
2321HOMEPL-AS, PL12824125125
2331BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432120120
2341CORE-BACKBONE, DE33891117117
2352NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE1233711557
2361ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819105105
2371ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO12066103103
2381BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955101101
2391IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24979999
2401SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454139797
2413ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227739030
2421M247, GB90099090
2431INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU94438888
2441EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR453828888
2451BYTEMARK-AS, GB354258484
2461THE-1984-AS, IS449257979
2471LEVEL7-AS, MD435887474
2481VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387317373
2491CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN554706969
2501KSNET-AS, UA158956868
2511ITISINTERNET, ZA375896767
2521FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256536666
2531DREAMHOST-AS - New Dream Network, LLC, US263476565
2541ASTRALUS, NL486356262
2551AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US165096161
2561NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28605959
2571AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN245605858
2581MCHOST-AS, RU482825454
2591ASBAXET, RU516595252
2601CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596104141
2611TDDE-ASN1, DE68054141
2621NETSIGN, DE310784141
2631QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206763232
2641VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32092323
2651OTENET-GR Athens - Greece, GR67992020
2661SINARO-ASN, NL620882020
2671LOVESERVERS, GB479871515
2681IBGC, BG1312499
2691ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453688
2701IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855177
2711TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330177
2721NSS S.A., AR1681433
2731ANGANI-AS, KE3768422
2741AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
2751BALTKOM-AS, LV2091022
2761ROSTELECOM-AS, RU1238900

number of routers: 875