list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-04-25 04:03:37 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
145FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005274835316630
283OVH, FR162765838907034
348QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627443874758072
410NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176437604337604
535AS12876, FR128763032228663
616NFORCE, NL4335027956717472
725EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965072436579746
837PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671981405355
955TRABIA, MD432891721313129
108ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072915953919942
1114AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951288729205
128CYBERDYNE, LR3756012103815129
1315IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011174697831
1424FLOKINET, SC2006511075264480
152AMARUTU-TECHNOLOGY, NL20626410536852684
168SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599117711397
174TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518158393120982
188F3NETZE, DE2051008282510353
193LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537672425574
204MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US37457918644
215HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69396613113226
225DFRI-AS, SE1980936549813099
2310DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061606296062
2412CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224593814948
253AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55785867919559
265M247, GB90095479210958
272TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225244326221
286BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715484288071
296HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089461887698
306THORDC-AS, IS50613408946815
311HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327803691136911
329KEYWEB-AS, DE31103367724085
332MYLOC-AS, DE249613629618148
343NINE, CH296913462511541
352SERVERROOM - Data Room, Inc, US196243248916244
362UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368503166215831
372NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975403135415677
381UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012473124731
391KB9932, UA2101652410224102
406ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116198463307
415FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935197903958
421HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416651946919469
434TOPHOST, GR199246194324858
442NETSIGN, DE31078190999549
458PLI-AS, CH51852189602370
464ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859183124578
472OBE, SE197595181539076
485UVL2-ASN, UA204725175773515
496ESTNOC-AS, EE206804160902681
50510VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA396503155983119
513FISHNET-AS, RU43317155855195
523DIGICUBE01, FR196689152415080
533MAKONIX, LV52173151835061
541LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331432114321
552ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860141987099
563WHF-LTD-AS, PL210273141874729
571DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801345213452
581SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541339613396
592YISP-AS, NL58073121206060
601COLT, GB82201201312013
611DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US271761193711937
621UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931178911789
631FOILHAT, SE214851126911269
644CONTABO, DE51167110622765
654XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL3265104732618
6613LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394910251788
671IOAS-15, DK85021014710147
685LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781100702014
691UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US3637599749974
701ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936798849884
713INT-NETWORK, SC20242598143271
721GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076698119811
731ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856092509250
742BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855189404470
752CGATES-AS, LT2141289014450
761HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548383868386
772NANO-AS, LV4351383394169
7811NBISERV-AS, DE438478298754
794PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706681742043
801CUBENODE, ES20317880148014
811DHOSTING-NET, DE4471679867986
823HETZNER-AS, DE2494077822594
832TTM, DE4744770923546
846ITLDC-NL, UA2110070121168
851WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985469966996
862SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498968603430
872PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985567823391
882TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656267783389
891DATAFIBER, NL4275567676767
902MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591663773188
916AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US2047363501058
922RU-BISINESS, RU20644061823091
932GOODNET-AS, UA4504558882944
941LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845157205720
951OPATELECOM, UA2509256165616
962WEDOS, CZ19701955622781
971XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631555615561
983BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847354951831
992HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704354042702
1001ASN-ENTER, IT1285053645364
1011MIRAN-AS Miran DC, RU4172251585158
1021DEDIPATH-LLC - DediPath, US3591351075107
1031VDI-NETWORK - VolumeDrive, US4666450835083
1041TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079850765076
1051AQUARAY, FR4165350645064
1062EWAY, LV4849649502475
1071FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677548564856
1081BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11147404740
1091ASGHOSTNET, DE1258646694669
1102LIAZO, FR5061843672183
1113FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US2565342331411
1121GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558841864186
1132MIVOCLOUD, MD3979841652082
1142DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473840812040
1154ITLAS, UA1562640201005
1162INETLTD, TR19732838981949
1171AQUILENET-AS, BE19898537643764
1181ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606836873687
1192AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US3635234531726
1206COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79223452575
1211ASBAXET, RU5165934093409
1222SERVERASTRA-AS, HU5632231511575
1231LEASEWEB-UK-LON-11, GB20554431423142
1241GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719631283128
1251UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70131063106
1261Vieira Arts Ltda ME, BR26351130613061
1272LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277230461523
1281CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099629442944
1291TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461329242924
1301CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470028812881
1311ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540627522752
1323Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR524232720906
1331AS57858, EE5785826252625
1341SPRINT-SDC, PL19722626102610
1351DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186325622562
1362Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650325251262
1371GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623502350
1381FREEHOST, UA4233123392339
1391AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017622352235
1401VORONEZH-AS, RU5054221712171
1412LITESERVER, NL6040420481024
1421AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649620152015
1433ITL-, BG597291940646
1441ARTNET, PL19715518881888
1451ASN-ITNET, IT324218431843
1461DK-ESS-AS, DK3964217671767
1473ITL-, LV509791766588
1481MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232917041704
1491HOSTPALACE-EU HostPalace Web Solution Private Limited, NL13451216251625
1501CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US916061606
1511HS, AE6011715151515
1522ACCELERATED-IT, DE314001511755
1533NETWAY-AS-AP Netway Communication Co.,Ltd., TH183621505501
1542LEVEL7-AS, MD435881458729
1552BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691424712
1561GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413251325
1571WHG-NETWORK, PL21022813131313
1583HETZNER, ZA371531304434
1595HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621291258
1602BELCLOUD, BG449011269634
1612WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811156578
1621LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT683011011101
1632CITYNETHOST-AS, TR598951094547
1643EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR453821080360
1651RADORE, TR4292610731073
1663Universo Online S.A., BR71621053351
1671EVANZOAS, DE4273010271027
1681ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT126710201020
1691FASTWEB, IT12874970970
1701BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659952952
1711CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640935935
1722UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB42831926463
1734ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773917229
1741NCIC-TW New Century InfoComm Tech Co., Ltd., TW9919907907
1751HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083900900
1761DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271870870
1771SIBYL, GB209968809809
1781BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066809809
1793IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052720240
1801AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083671671
1813MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075664221
1821EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU10143616616
1831RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790583583
1841CORBIXNETWORKS - Moxie Communications, Inc., CA40529582582
1851-Reserved AS-, ZZ206776504504
1861GEMNET-MN GEMNET LLC, MN45204494494
1871NAZWA, PL15967493493
1881GGAMAUR, CH21232491491
1891INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770490490
1901TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031485485
1911TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK133398474474
1921VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047453453
1931VERSATEL, DE8881449449
1942VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731441220
1951X-Host SRL, AR52270402402
1961LAYER6, UA204957397397
1972CITYNET, EG33785387193
1981VNPT-AS-VN Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT), VN7643380380
1992HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473380190
2001HPLS-AS, DE199118367367
2011ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US8100358358
2021TIL-AS-AP IPTELECOM Global, HK63916337337
2031SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197332332
2042HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760330165
2051STRATO STRATO AG, DE6724314314
2061SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839299299
2071ASDETUK http://www.heficed.com, GB61317270270
2081IDCF IDC Frontier Inc., JP4694249249
2091GIGABIT-MY Gigabit Hosting Sdn Bhd, MY55720235235
2102XL-AS, NL35470234117
2111NETERRA-AS, BG34224200200
2121GREENHOST, NL47172193193
2131CLARO S.A., BR28573186186
2142NEWMEDIAEXPRESS-AS-AP NewMedia Express Pte Ltd, SG3800118190
2152CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US20918090
2162TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211917688
2171IOMART-AS, GB20860175175
2181GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169159159
2191FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181156156
2201ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471143143
2211SARENET, ES3262136136
2221BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955129129
2231ELISA-AS Helsinki, Finland, FI719121121
2241MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971118118
2251ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138107107
2261THE-1984-AS, IS449259090
2271NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367878
2281TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2291LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35496565
2301BYTEMARK-AS, GB354256565
2311NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123376161
2321ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54106060
2331VIETEL-AS-AP Viettel Group, VN75525757
2341PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE427085656
2351SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454134747
2361ASTRALUS, NL486354141
2371GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318773434
2381OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP47133030
2392PROXAD, FR123222512
2401SYSTEMLI-AS, DE2049111414
2411TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188811212
2421NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574231212
2431Digital Energy Technologies Chile SpA, CL6144055
2441ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453644
2451BT-UK-AS BTnet UK Regional network, GB285633
2461FREGAT-AS, UA1537722
2471AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2481LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2491GIGSGIGS-AS GigsGigs Network Services, HK13452000
2501TELECOM3-AS, SE1578200
2511UTA-AS, AT843700
2521NSS S.A., AR1681400
2531UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700
2541Cybersmart, ZA3687400

number of routers: 921