list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-08-15 16:14:22 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
127FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005254142920052
280OVH, FR162764602495753
350AS12876, FR128764501889003
421NFORCE, NL4335029207013908
515IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011348268988
615PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671261328408
713AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951099318456
88ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072910015312519
926FLOKINET, SC200651891643429
105DFRI-AS, SE1980938591417182
118SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5598492510615
1229TRABIA trabia network, MD43289814252807
137HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69397873711248
1412CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224748836240
152CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601186437932189
165MYLOC-AS, DE249616294012588
173AS-BENESTRA-GTS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786003220010
187VOXILITY, RO3223593958485
193LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287535270717569
2030QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744525721752
211TRUESERVER-AS TrueServer BV AS number, NL157035031550315
226BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715497998299
232TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224344821724
242UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504078520392
258HETZNER-AS, DE24940391634895
261UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753577435774
276EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507336215603
288F3NETZE, DE205100318333979
2910KEYWEB-AS, DE31103316393163
303NINE, CH296913148010493
316HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089314785246
3221UISCAS, PL205869279831332
336FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935248164136
341UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012448124481
355DIGICUBE01, FR196689237054741
362ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602243611218
379DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061214742386
383SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322210857028
391HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416651925319253
406COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174190563176
415ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100184093681
422NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE197540179958997
431LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331535215352
441ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU90081491314913
451TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151407714077
461ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531351613516
471NOVOGARA-AS, NL2046551266412664
483XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315122234074
493MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3116863895
502YISP-AS, NL58073111235561
5120LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394910897544
522LIAZO, FR50618108895444
531UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931061410614
541GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661039610396
554PLI-AS, CH5185296072401
564CONTABO, DE5116794622365
572TECHSTORAGE, PL19871793394669
581SOLAR-AS, GB5822293319331
5911NBISERV-AS, DE438478859805
601ASDMZHOST, NL6448487898789
611LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845186438643
622OBE, SE19759586174308
632QUASINETWORKS, NL2907385634281
642FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK183584034201
651COLT, GB822083478347
664LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078178631965
672ESTNOC-AS, EE20680478623931
682INETLTD, TR19732875703785
692HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704372093604
702SNEL, NL6237071113555
713YURTEH-AS, UA3086069072302
721DHOSTING-NET, DE4471669036903
732SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498968243412
741NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103067436743
753HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548365662188
762BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696362333116
772TTM, DE4744760433021
781PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985556475647
791AQUARAY, FR4165356345634
804ITL-, LV5097955791394
811ASN-ENTER, IT1285053485348
822ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856052612630
836THORDC-AS, IS506135203867
842DATACLUB, LV5204851712585
851BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11149704970
861SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515448714871
871CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099644324432
881ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606843634363
891OPATELECOM, UA2509241374137
9010CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317983980398
911DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473838813881
921PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706637753775
931SERVERHOSH-AS-AP Serverhosh Internet Service, NL13617537233723
941ASGHOSTNET, DE1258636693669
953TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656234151138
961CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938933733373
971DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871932673267
981CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470032393239
991BELCLOUD, BG4490132063206
1001MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591630773077
1015LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337523028605
1022CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US4006527091354
1033XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32652674891
1045NETERRA-AS, BG342242551510
1051ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416824842484
1061RADORE, TR4292624822482
1072LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277224481224
1083NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU455702445815
1091VORONEZH-AS, RU5054223962396
1101FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677523522352
1111GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623512351
1121ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85223352335
1131ASEUHOST, FI5176522992299
1141GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719622532253
1151AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017622262226
1161AS57858, EE5785821602160
1171CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US920122012
1183UVL2-ASN, UA2047251976658
1191FUNKFEUER, AT3549219401940
1201LIVENET-, PL5949119331933
1211FREEHOST, UA4233117801780
1222CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA3942561777888
1231AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649616611661
1241TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461316331633
1251HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540615781578
1261DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186315511551
1274HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621537384
1282LEVEL7-AS, MD435881528764
1291B-NET, BG4243114771477
1301GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116414401440
1313GREENHOST, NL471721404468
1321CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840213511351
1332WEDOS, CZ1970191315657
1341T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477912411241
1351JUNET, SE5970212311231
1362IOMART-AS, GB208601229614
1371LITESERVER, NL6040412191219
1383ITLDC-NL, UA211001208402
1391M247, GB900911891189
1403COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79221182394
1411CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511011101
1424COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ355921075268
1431BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910741074
1441ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918210351035
1451HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008310281028
1461AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308310211021
1471SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428810131013
1483IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360521004334
1491LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069964964
1501TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883947947
1511CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640927927
1522HETZNER, ZA37153921460
1531HISTATE, BG206776903903
1543ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773877292
1551DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271850850
1562ITLAS, UA15626785392
1571BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066781781
1584ASCLOUDATA, MD200019761190
1591KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766758758
1602ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400749374
1611INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770714714
1621GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169684684
1631NCONNECT-AS, RU49335671671
1641I4W, PT204094664664
1653TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119654218
1661Cybersmart, ZA36874615615
1672WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381609304
1681HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760594594
1691MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075579579
1701NetStack-AS, ZA37692570570
1711LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426548548
1721OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713544544
1731SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478528528
1741GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877522522
1751TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031505505
1762FISHNET-AS, RU43317479239
1771MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329477477
1781CNNIC-ALIBABA-CN-NET-AP Alibaba (China) Technology Co., Ltd., CN45102475475
1791SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197465465
1802RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790464232
1812ITL-, BG59729459229
1822I3DNET, NL49544458229
1832LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549457228
1841ADNET-TELECOM, RO5541455455
1851Universo Online S.A., BR7162453453
1861DK-ESS-AS, DK39642430430
1871SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839401401
1881HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO48874401401
1891ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819389389
1901VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731387387
1911ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116382382
1921AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666379379
1932HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473365182
1941HPLS-AS, DE199118348348
1953CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209336112
1961BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432322322
1971MAKONIX, LV52173318318
1981REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749286286
1991TELENET-AS, BE6848282282
2001AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473276276
2011CLARO S.A., BR28573276276
2021SARENET, ES3262266266
2031AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352264264
2041IPVG-AS-AP IP-Converge Data Center, Inc., PH23930243243
2051ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO12066243243
2061MTS-KRV-AS, RU44677237237
2071TELECOM3-AS, SE15782234234
2081AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN24560230230
2091EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382205205
2101LAYER6, UA204957200200
2111GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE8972194194
2121FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181187187
2131METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549169169
2141ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471151151
2151TELTA-AS, DE21032145145
2161SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413139139
2171RHTEC-AS rh-tec IP Backbone, DE25560139139
2181NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO57423128128
2191MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971125125
2201XL-AS, NL35470125125
2211NETSTYLE2, IL43945122122
2222ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701812160
2232NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE1233712060
2241HOMEPL-AS, PL12824103103
2251RU-BISINESS, RU2064409292
2261THE-1984-AS, IS449259090
2272PROXAD, FR123228241
2281BEK-COMMUNICATIONS-INTERENET-ROUTER - BEK Communications Cooperative, US111387676
2291TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2301NETSIGN, DE310786767
2311FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256536565
2321BYTEMARK-AS, GB354256161
2331LANETUA-AS, UA396085353
2341ASTRALUS, NL486354646
2351WORLDSTREAM, NL499814545
2361BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589553838
2371VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32093636
2381SHAW - Shaw Communications Inc., CA63273636
2391TDDE-ASN1, DE68053333
2401TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188813333
2411CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103030
2421QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206761717
2431NSS S.A., AR168141414
2441KSNET-AS, UA158951313
2451STRATO STRATO AG, DE67241212
2462SERVERIUS-AS, NL50673105
2471LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647599
2481TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330199
2491ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453699
2501OTENET-GR Athens - Greece, GR679988
2511GIGAINFRA Softbank BB Corp., JP1767677
2521IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855166
2531DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE332044
2541PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239622
2551AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
2561SCRR-11426 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US1142600
2571LASVEGASNET-AS - LasVegas.Net LLC, US2750100
2581OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US39597800
2592FREGAT-AS, UA1537700
2601CYBERDYNE, LR3756000

number of routers: 836