list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-10-22 16:23:43 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
128FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005254418119435
284OVH, FR162763746064459
342AS12876, FR128762939266998
450QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627442040564081
517PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671447978517
63CYBERDYNE, LR3756014302147673
715NFORCE, NL433501253628357
813AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951096258432
96HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693910933118221
108SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910121912652
1123FLOKINET, SC2006511004164365
128ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299786412233
1320PLI-AS, CH51852966564832
147MYLOC-AS, DE249619294313277
1519LIVENET-, PL59491928074884
162NEXTLAYER-AS, AT17649210646053
1731TRABIA trabia network, MD43289912682944
185DFRI-AS, SE1980938395916791
1912CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224804856707
204FLATTR-AS, SE392877343018357
212CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601187249036245
223AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786585721952
236BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715578819646
2415IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL1101510833405
252UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504438422192
262TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224303121515
2711KEYWEB-AS, DE31103424923862
285MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3408318166
296HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089380856347
301UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753154031540
311HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652921529215
326ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100288884814
333NINE, CH29691288269608
346EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507268504475
353SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322265868862
362DATACLUB, LV520482657013285
372LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287532594912974
383QUASINETWORKS, NL29073258658621
391UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012535725357
402ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602528612643
416FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935244534075
426ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116240964016
431RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO391492382923829
445DIGICUBE01, FR196689234164683
458F3NETZE, DE205100224202802
469DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061205142279
471LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331598215982
483BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473145334844
491TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151435514355
503YURTEH-AS, UA30860138294609
511ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531346213462
523UVL2-ASN, UA204725131444381
532YISP-AS, NL58073124816240
541UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931194711947
557HETZNER-AS, DE24940117611680
561COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831150911509
571GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661134911349
582BREZHNEV-AS, RU206963106725336
591LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845195189518
601VOXILITY, GB322391389138
612ESTNOC-AS, EE20680490954547
621COLT, GB822089048904
6319LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498894468
641XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631583768376
654LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078182462061
661SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515481788178
673XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326579492649
681ZENON-AS Moscow, Russia, RU690377347734
691DHOSTING-NET, DE4471677007700
701GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558874777477
711ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918271877187
7211NBISERV-AS, DE438477129648
732LIAZO, FR5061869753487
741LIULINNET Liulin Net Ltd., BG3924667546754
751GTT-AS, CZ5173167156715
762ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856065943297
772HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704365913295
783ITL-, LV5097964452148
792OBE, SE19759559822991
801NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754058035803
811ASGHOSTNET, DE1258656335633
821SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428855455545
832RU-BISINESS, RU20644055232761
842DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473854062703
852TECHSTORAGE, PL19871750832541
861DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE68049514951
872TTM, DE4744747492374
881SOLAR-AS, GB5822246944694
891ACTIVE-SERVERS active-servers.com, DE19707146474647
907THORDC-AS, IS506134349621
911ASN-ENTER, IT1285042004200
921ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900841584158
931CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099640514051
941HITME-AS, PL5084040074007
951OPATELECOM, UA2509239163916
961UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70139143914
971SPRINT-SDC, PL19722638683868
981MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591638673867
992SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498938371918
1001OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885537443744
1011CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470036203620
1021DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871935513551
1031AQUARAY, FR4165335403540
1041VORONEZH-AS, RU5054233733373
1051LAYER6, UA20495733103310
1061SERVERIUS-AS, NL5067331033103
1071PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985530573057
1081DOTSI, PT4934930133013
1091JUNET, SE5970229992999
1103WEDOS, CZ1970192883961
1114CONTABO, DE511672833708
1121ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606826902690
1131BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11125262526
1141HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540624912491
1153GREENHOST, NL471722358786
1161CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176523352335
1172IOMART-AS, GB2086023341167
1181PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706622822282
1195CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982057411
1201CABLE-NET-1 - Cablevision Systems Corp., US612820492049
1211CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989520322032
1222M247, GB900920121006
1233TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191950650
1245COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79221949389
1251DK-ESS-AS, DK3964219441944
1263FISHNET-AS, RU433171923641
1271AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017619091909
1281ASBAXET, RU5165918941894
1291CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US918121812
1304ACCELERATED-IT, DE314001692423
1312LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721668834
1321FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677516601660
1331ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85216151615
1341LITESERVER, NL6040415091509
1351DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186314771477
1362BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691424712
1372LEVEL7-AS, MD435881257628
1381AS57858, EE5785812551255
1392WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811121560
1401GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347611131113
1411AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649611071107
1421GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719610991099
1434HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621097274
1442SNEL, NL623701000500
1453IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052988329
1461CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU8402966966
1471FUNKFEUER, AT35492948948
1481AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083934934
1494NETERRA-AS, BG34224920230
1501INTERNAP-BLK4 - Internap Network Services Corporation, US14636816816
1511HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083773773
1521CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640754754
1531WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US32097753753
1542Universo Online S.A., BR7162738369
1552ITLAS, UA15626681340
1561DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271678678
1571ADNET-TELECOM, RO5541678678
1581GPIEX - GPIEX INC, US32217674674
1591HISTATE, BG206776667667
1601BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066661661
1611ITLDC-NL, UA21100660660
1621GET-NO GET Norway, NO41164646646
1631TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US14613644644
1641LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830615615
1651GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169593593
1662ITL-, BG59729589294
1671RISEUP - Riseup Networks, US16652573573
1681NCONNECT-AS, RU49335558558
1691INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770552552
1701INETLTD, TR197328499499
1711PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE42708487487
1721BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659484484
1732HETZNER, ZA37153422211
1741TELECOM3-AS, SE15782413413
1753PROXAD, FR12322410136
1761MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075409409
1772HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473399199
1781RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790395395
1791HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760378378
1801FREEHOST, UA42331361361
1811FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181328328
1821AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509317317
1831LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069308308
1841MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684290290
1852TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562269134
1861SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839267267
1871RADORE, TR42926265265
1881CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489248248
1891ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819239239
1901HPLS-AS, DE199118234234
1912LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549222111
1922CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20919396
1934COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559219348
1941GCORE, AT199524191191
1951JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969183183
1961REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749182182
1971MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329179179
1981SARENET, ES3262174174
1992XL-AS, NL3547017386
2001SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478163163
2011CLARO S.A., BR28573163163
2021VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731157157
2031HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483148148
2041SEEWEB Web hosting, colocation and cloud services, IT12637139139
2051LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426138138
2061VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047136136
2071NetStack-AS, ZA37692132132
2081AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473128128
2091TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031126126
2101SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413125125
2111EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382125125
2121GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877105105
2131ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL9143103103
2141NEGAR-MIZABAN-ASN, IR510269999
2151BYTEMARK-AS, GB354259898
2161IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24979696
2173FREGAT-AS, UA153779531
2181METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355499393
2191BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589559191
2201BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329191
2212MAKONIX, LV521738844
2221KABELBW-ASN, DE295628787
2231THE-1984-AS, IS449258585
2242ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227738040
2251NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574237878
2261TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2271SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017026969
2281DCM-AS Vipnet d.o.o., HR310126464
2291ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI295716363
2301Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad y Telecom., CR118306161
2311NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362365353
2321PIN-AS, RU440504747
2331ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64713939
2341NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123373131
2351NETSIGN, DE310783030
2361ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120662929
2371MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249712929
2381BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56072525
2391ASTRALUS, NL486351717
2401TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188811616
2411FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256531616
2421ITISINTERNET, ZA375891414
2431ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70181313
2441I3DNET, NL495441212
2451GOOGLE - Google LLC, US151691212
2461VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091111
2471BELCLOUD, BG449011010
2481CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101010
2491IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855166
2501ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453655
2511KSNET-AS, UA1589544
2521LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647522
2531PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239611
2541AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2551NSS S.A., AR1681411
2561IT7NET - IT7 Networks Inc, CA2582000
2571SOFTLAYER - SoftLayer Technologies Inc., US3635100
2581SWISSCOM Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd, CH330300
2591MIVOCLOUD, MD3979800
2601UTA-AS, AT843700
2611UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700

number of routers: 849