list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-11-21 00:31:10 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
159AS12876, FR128765057638572
274OVH, FR162763656184940
38HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693914820818526
45YISP-AS, NL5807311999223998
52OKSERVERS, PA39597811441757208
65CYBERDYNE, LR3756010479520959
76NFORCE, NL4335010234917058
88VOXILITY, RO322310019712524
96ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299461515769
105DFRI-AS, SE1980938976917953
1122FLOKINET, SC200651836773803
123GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55787361424538
136HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950896849911416
1413965075880058800
153MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US35502218340
165AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513955258210516
172TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224957624788
181HOSTEAM-AS, PL512904535945359
192ALISTAR-AS, RO601184294321471
202AMAZON-AES - Amazon.com, Inc., US146184134720673
211HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416654119741197
228CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167387164839
2311CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224374603405
249ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100371914132
2512KEYWEB-AS, DE31103367663063
2615TRABIA trabia network, MD43289356462376
271UNITHOST-AS, NL2014013390133901
281IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11012923129231
298LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781240203002
306ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116234473907
314DIGICUBE01, FR196689221905547
321RIALCOM-AS, RU344562121721217
333NINE, CH29691208136937
341LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332015520155
352UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368502004310021
368DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - Digital Ocean, Inc., US14061197412467
372TELE2, SE1257193129656
382LEASEWEB-, DE28753187449372
393SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322179195973
401MYLOC-AS, DE249611781617816
413QUASINETWORKS, NL29073178045934
421LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511773117731
432MAKONIX, LV52173170718535
441SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541592515925
455DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229155583111
461ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531533915339
475BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715141382827
481UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931407114071
491TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151405214052
5010HETZNER-AS, DE24940138871388
511WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US320971376413764
523XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315137124570
534ASEUHOST, FI51765134133353
541DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US3947381327113271
551AQL, GB339201310113101
562LIAZO, FR50618128866443
5723LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394912400539
582PLI-AS, CH51852120566028
591COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831193611936
604AS6453 - TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC, US6453115552888
611DATACLUB, LV520481109311093
621GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661102311023
637DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US62567107061529
642HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483103125156
651TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US146131004810048
661DHOSTING-NET, DE4471694509450
671HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308994119411
689COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA5505392251025
691BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847383728372
708COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79227777972
7115NBISERV-AS, DE438477569504
722HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704374613730
732LANETUA-AS, UA3960872193609
742COLT, GB822071533576
751RTD Bucharest, Romania, RO905068096809
764CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA39425667261681
771CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099663006300
781ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786061756175
791PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985560696069
801BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11160176017
812ASTRALUS, NL4863558382919
821FIRSTHEBERG, FR19792256515651
832UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70156342817
841ASDMZHOST, NL6448453425342
851ZAYO-6461 - Zayo Bandwidth Inc, US646151835183
861CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842650635063
873TTM, DE4744747551585
881MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591645124512
891NETACTION, RO2519843504350
901AS9008 Luxembourg, LU900843294329
912DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871942402120
921AQUARAY, FR4165341784178
931ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416837583758
941PORTUNITY-AS, DE1598734903490
951ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950233363336
961CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105132973297
972GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916931991599
983ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856031981066
991VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906630683068
1001FIBRENOIRE-INTERNET - Fibrenoire Inc., CA2265229962996
1011DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717629822982
1021AS57858, EE5785829242924
1031T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477929202920
1041AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017627602760
1051SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498926932693
1063LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522673891
1072ITL-, LV5097926101305
1081PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366724962496
1092GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA4142523981199
1101ASBAXET, RU5165923892389
1111CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US923882388
1121AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649622682268
1134DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL2020182153538
1141Cybersmart, ZA3687421102110
1151CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938920922092
1168THORDC-AS, IS506131927240
1171DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186318751875
1181CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612518741874
1191OPATELECOM, UA2509218531853
1201PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK5553618311831
1212CNHAB, SE426951795897
1222HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391794897
1231FUNKFEUER, AT3549217681768
1242XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651725862
1252SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU501131611805
1262FISHNET-AS, RU433171536768
1274SPRINT-SDC, PL1972261413353
1282DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE33201402701
1294HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621391347
1301HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO4887413561356
1313LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT68301278426
1321SNEL, NL6237012611261
1331GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116412411241
1341FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893512111211
1351NCONNECT-AS, RU4933511381138
1361CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511161116
1372KW-DATACENTER - KW Datacenter, CA317981053526
1381BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910521052
1391CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840210181018
1401HISTATE, BG20677610141014
1411AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308310081008
1425PROXAD, FR123221006201
1432SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478941470
1441MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329902902
1451BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066887887
1461BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363877877
1471CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640875875
1481TELECOM3-AS, SE15782845845
1491GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877839839
1501B-NET, BG42431792792
1511CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489784784
1521ASN-M5I, GB64474767767
1531RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790752752
1541FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841710710
1551DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271638638
1561TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031637637
1571SCRR-10796 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US10796627627
1581TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL20857617617
1591MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075581581
1602IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916510255
1611NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU45570506506
1621AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509502502
1631RU-BISINESS, RU206440482482
1642IOMART-AS, GB20860473236
1652LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549468234
1666ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277346076
1671AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352444444
1681NAZWA, PL15967443443
1694COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592428107
1701M247, GB9009399399
1711WEDOS, CZ197019394394
1721GOOGLE - Google Inc., US15169357357
1731MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684346346
1741ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT49367337337
1751REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749327327
1761FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181325325
1771SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286320320
1783TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211928695
1791ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL9143283283
1802GREENHOST, NL47172277138
1811VLADLINK-AS, RU42038258258
1822KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766257128
1832NCNET-AS, RU42610253126
1841NETSIGN, DE31078248248
1852CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US20115240120
1862CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209211105
1872XL-AS, NL35470205102
1881KABELBW-ASN, DE29562185185
1891Galicia - Spain, ES12334183183
1901HPLS-AS, DE199118180180
1911METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549168168
1921UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR53187158158
1931MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971149149
1943ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID5847714648
1952ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701814472
1961SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413142142
1971ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471139139
1981CLARO S.A., BR28573136136
1991IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP2497128128
2001AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473127127
2011LCSNET-AS, RO57611127127
2021NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO6718127127
2031TELTA-AS, DE21032123123
2041SARENET, ES3262113113
2051SKHOSTING-EU, SK201702107107
2061TELIANET-DENMARK, DK3308102102
2072MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN1781310150
2081LOVESERVERS, GB479879696
2091SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK381979696
2101DOTSI, PT493499494
2112BACKBONE_EHF_EUROPE, CH67759346
2121OST-AS, PL389878888
2131IBGC, BG131248787
2141WTT-AS-AP 8/F KITEC, HK93818484
2151HOPONE-GLOBAL - HopOne Internet Corporation, US143617777
2161NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367474
2174NETERRA-AS, BG342247117
2181HOMEPL-AS, PL128247070
2191ACCELERATED-IT, DE314006868
2201VIETEL-AS-AP Viettel Corporation, VN75526666
2212VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32096231
2222TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33016231
2231TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188815757
2241KMS-DE_AS, DE352445656
2251NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375454
2261QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206764848
2271WINTEK-CORP - Wintek Corporation, US111144747
2281T3 http://www.t3.se/, SE289084141
2291INCERO - Incero LLC, US545404040
2301EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU101433737
2311HOSTINGER-AS, LT475833535
2321VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307222525
2331TRICOM, DO120662323
2341ITLAS, UA156261919
2351FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256531818
2361COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360241515
2371ITISINTERNET, ZA375891414
2381HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK93041414
2391ITL-, BG597291414
2401INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU94431313
2411NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156591212
2421CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101212
2432TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU7545115
2441Afrihost, ZA3761199
2451LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US142677
2461CYBERSERVICE-AT Lisseeweg 1, AT2121377
2472TDDE-ASN1, DE680573
2481UTA-AS, AT843766
2491ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453655
2501IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855144
2511ANGANI-AS, KE3768422
2521NSS S.A., AR1681422
2531BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560722
2541LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2551AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2561CNT-AS Moscow, Russia, RU861500
2571TIMEWEB-AS, RU912300
2581ASN-IBSNAZ, IT326900

number of routers: 709