list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-10-19 02:16:27 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
142FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005280727219220
255EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US39650757005310364
350QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627443880797761
410NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176438607238607
546PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536673705128054
668OVH, FR162763409165013
712NFORCE, NL4335025990721658
813CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US422423214417857
919AS12876, FR128761813799546
1021PLI-AS, CH518521733038252
118F3NETZE, DE20510015196118995
1215IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011468669791
1314AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951313479381
148ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072912786615983
1517FLOKINET, SC2006511062656250
168SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910504613130
176DFRI-AS, SE1980939857716429
1836TRABIA, MD43289820032277
194MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US37993619984
202APPLIEDPRIVACY-AS, AT2083237634338171
213TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518157065923553
222LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537062935314
237M247, GB9009663399477
243AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, SK55786324621082
252TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225578727893
263MYLOC-AS, DE249615447218157
271BALTNETA Customers AS, LT154405298152981
2811KEYWEB-AS, DE31103495374503
296HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089412326872
305ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859384267685
311HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653575835758
323NINE, CH296913406511355
331THREE-W-INFRA-AS -- TRANSIT --, NL601443159031590
341HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327802926829268
351NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US202782669926699
361UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012386723867
374CONTABO, DE51167235125878
384TOPHOST, GR199246234595864
394FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935231875796
407ESTNOC-AS, EE206804208092972
412BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473196779838
421NETSCALE, SE412811914219142
432NETSIGN, DE31078182999149
441UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931810818108
451COLT, GB82201757217572
461LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331708917089
473SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO34989166035534
483DIGICUBE01, FR196689164625487
491ADEODC, DK2029141607416074
505THORDC-AS, IS50613158723174
511SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541472014720
521UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363751441614416
535WESTCONNECT - WestConnect Communications, CA53356142052841
542MICROSERUM - MicroSerum, CA31846134026701
551DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801325813258
563PARFUMURI-FEMEI-AS, RO44220125784192
572YISP-AS, NL58073121176058
581ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85601143011430
591NETSHELTER netShelter, DE496971085510855
601ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531011710117
611Serbia, SI4146699599959
621TTM, DE4744798809880
634NETERRA-AS, BG3422496242406
642XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326594364718
651LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845192599259
661GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076688798879
672INT-NETWORK, SC20242586704335
682SERVERASTRA-AS, HU5632284264213
692NET23-AS, HU3083683254162
701TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079878877887
711NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754078397839
722PRIVEX, SE21008377873893
731ASTRALUS, NL4863577617761
743NANO-AS, LV4351373342444
751ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786073327332
761MIVOCLOUD, MD3979872697269
771DHOSTING-NET, DE4471672467246
786DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US1406170381173
792BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855169613480
801LABITAT, DK20523569236923
812THE-1984-AS, IS4492567363368
821WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985467236723
831XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631566546654
841SYSTEMLI-AS, DE20491165516551
851OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885564596459
861PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985563706370
871ESAB-AS, SE3935159345934
883TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656254461815
891LEVEL3 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US335654205420
901AQUARAY, FR4165353685368
912MOTP from AS12859 accept ANY, NL5976053012650
924NBISERV-AS, DE4384752821320
931FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677551345134
941ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606851035103
951INTERNET-IT, NL20031349844984
963HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693948311610
971MODIRUM, NO6224845864586
983PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706645231507
994FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US2565343551088
1001GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558840184018
1012UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US3685038731936
10213LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639493808292
1031ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85236953695
1042Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650333451672
1052GOODNET-AS, UA4504532931646
1061CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470032903290
1071CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099632783278
1081AS57858, EE5785832713271
1091OPATELECOM, UA2509231423142
1101GLOBALLAYER, NL4945331043104
1111UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70130813081
1121ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416830193019
1131ITGLOBAL-, NL20895129632963
1141BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11129052905
1151ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900829052905
1161GIGSGIGS-AS GigsGigs Network Services, HK13452028792879
1171UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283126922692
1183Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR524232588862
1191GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623872387
1202CYBERDYNE, LR3756023481174
1211NOCIX - DataShack, LC, US3338723182318
1221OBE-EUROPE Obenetwork Europe, SE19759522642264
1231VORONEZH-AS, RU5054221792179
1241MULTINET-AS-AP Multinet Pakistan Pvt. Ltd., PK926021142114
1251VNPT-AS-VN Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT), VN764321042104
1261AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017620142014
1271ASN-ITNET, IT324219581958
1283UVL2-ASN, UA2047251947649
1291AS-GLOBALONE GlobalOne Carrier, GB4900419261926
1301ASN-ENTER, IT1285018721872
1311GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116418701870
1321ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540618661866
1331TRADERSOFT, RU20184818341834
1341LITESERVER, NL6040417691769
1351ESECUREDATA - eSecureData, CA1183117601760
1361RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379017381738
1371CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989517321732
1381ASN-PROLO-1 - Prolo Solutions, Inc, US39743816611661
1391KELIWEB, IT20267516551655
1402LIAZO, FR506181641820
1411DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473816011601
1421CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US915641564
1431ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950215521552
1442BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691507753
1453ITLAS, UA156261489496
1461STREAMS_GMBH, AT1302213861386
1471MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232913241324
1481ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT126712831283
1492AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US363521260630
1501AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649612441244
1511WEDOS, CZ19701912311231
1521DOTSI, PT4934912081208
1531DK-ESS-AS, DK3964211641164
1541TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461311511151
1552LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721143571
1561BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910681068
1574EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR453821061265
1583IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360521010336
1592ITL-, LV509791009504
1601TNF-AS, NL33915889889
1611INETLTD, TR197328797797
1622LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830769384
1632IPTELECOM-AP IPTELECOM ASIA, MY55799757378
1643HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW3462753251
1651DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271707707
1661VDI-NETWORK - VolumeDrive, US46664688688
1671AS-OIL-41 - Overkill Interbuzz LLC, US397444688688
1681VERDINA, BG201133620620
1691BCC Hinter dem Turme 12, DE9066604604
1701ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400593593
1712TISCALI-, IT8612573286
1722ITL-, BG59729569284
1731DATACLUB, LV52048550550
1741HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083519519
1751TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031472472
1764COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US7922464116
1771MAKONIX, LV52173454454
1781COMHEM-SWEDEN, SE39651452452
1791AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083416416
1804ITLDC-NL, UA21100412103
1811CH-NET-AS, RO41011394394
1821GEMNET-MN GEMNET LLC, MN45204386386
1833AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473375125
1841INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770374374
1853BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715359119
1863LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781355118
1872Universo Online S.A., BR7162331165
1881VIRTONO-NETWORKS, RO203523296296
1891InterBS S.R.L. (BAEHOST), AR61493216216
1901SNAP-NZ-AS Snap Internet Limited, NZ23655208208
1911SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413204204
1921CLARO S.A., BR28573204204
1931TATACOMM-AS TATA Communications formerly VSNL is Leading ISP, IN4755203203
1941SANDYXHOSTING-AS Data Centre Plus, GB201536199199
1951GIGABIT-MY Gigabit Hosting Sdn Bhd, MY55720198198
1961IOMART-AS, GB20860197197
1972AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US1650917286
1981NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE12337162162
1991AQUILENET-AS, BE198985153153
2001HPLS-AS, DE199118151151
2011LDCOMNET, FR15557144144
2021GREENHOST, NL47172122122
2031GGAMAUR, CH21232113113
2042XL-AS, NL3547010954
2051GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877104104
2061ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138104104
2072TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21199949
2081LAYER6, UA2049579393
2091AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US406769191
2101TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2111ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US81005454
2121IDCF IDC Frontier Inc., JP46945151
2131MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249714646
2141HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK47604545
2151TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188814444
2161UCOM UCOM Corp., JP175064343
2171Digital Energy Technologies Chile SpA, CL614404343
2181CBDC-6597 - Coloblox Data Centers Inc, US65973939
2191CABLE-NET-1 - Cablevision Systems Corp., US61282828
2204CITYNET, EG33785266
2211HETZNER, ZA371532626
2221VERSATEL, DE88812525
2232ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54102512
2241ASIAWEB-SERVICE-HK Asia Web Service Ltd, HK556392323
2251ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64712121
2261641112121
2271BYTEMARK-AS, GB354251818
2284ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773164
2291IFX18747 - IFX Corporation, US187471616
2301VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL220471616
2311ST-BGP - Sharktech, US468441313
2321ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361010
2331SINGLEHOP-LLC - SingleHop LLC, US324751010
2342VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN3873184
2351HKBNES-AS-AP HKBN Enterprise Solutions HK Limited, HK938188
2361TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A., CL741877
2371MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US807566
2381FREGAT, UA1537755
2391IST-AS, LT6127244
2401HETZNER-AS, DE2494044
2411BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560733
2421TELECOM3-AS, SE1578211
2431LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647500
2441ASGHOSTNET, DE1258600
2451NETPLAZA-AS, FI2090400
2461UTA-AS, AT843700
2471TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK13339800

number of routers: 841