list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-08-15 16:14:22 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
180OVH, FR162764602495753
250AS12876, FR128764501889003
330QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744525721752
429TRABIA trabia network, MD43289814252807
527FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005254142920052
626FLOKINET, SC200651891643429
721NFORCE, NL4335029207013908
821UISCAS, PL205869279831332
920LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394910897544
1015IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011348268988
1115PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671261328408
1213AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951099318456
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224748836240
1411NBISERV-AS, DE438478859805
1510KEYWEB-AS, DE31103316393163
1610CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317983980398
179DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061214742386
188SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5598492510615
198F3NETZE, DE205100318333979
208ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072910015312519
218HETZNER-AS, DE24940391634895
227VOXILITY, RO3223593958485
237HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69397873711248
246HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089314785246
256THORDC-AS, IS506135203867
266BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715497998299
276FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935248164136
286EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507336215603
296COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174190563176
305MYLOC-AS, DE249616294012588
315ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100184093681
325DIGICUBE01, FR196689237054741
335NETERRA-AS, BG342242551510
345LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337523028605
355DFRI-AS, SE1980938591417182
364ASCLOUDATA, MD200019761190
374COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ355921075268
384PLI-AS, CH5185296072401
394CONTABO, DE5116794622365
404ITL-, LV5097955791394
414HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621537384
424LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078178631965
433YURTEH-AS, UA3086069072302
443XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315122234074
453NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU455702445815
463CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209336112
473COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79221182394
483HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548365662188
493MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3116863895
503TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656234151138
513NINE, CH296913148010493
523AS-BENESTRA-GTS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786003220010
533IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360521004334
543ITLDC-NL, UA211001208402
553SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322210857028
563XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32652674891
573UVL2-ASN, UA2047251976658
583ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773877292
593GREENHOST, NL471721404468
603TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119654218
613LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287535270717569
622NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE197540179958997
632ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400749374
642HETZNER, ZA37153921460
652SERVERIUS-AS, NL50673105
662ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602243611218
672ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701812160
682CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US4006527091354
692LIAZO, FR50618108895444
702WEDOS, CZ1970191315657
712FISHNET-AS, RU43317479239
722YISP-AS, NL58073111235561
732TTM, DE4744760433021
742SNEL, NL6237071113555
752TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224344821724
762NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE1233712060
772TECHSTORAGE, PL19871793394669
782QUASINETWORKS, NL2907385634281
792PROXAD, FR123228241
802LEVEL7-AS, MD435881528764
812SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498968243412
822INETLTD, TR19732875703785
832ESTNOC-AS, EE20680478623931
842FREGAT-AS, UA1537700
852HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704372093604
862WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381609304
872UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504078520392
882LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549457228
892CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA3942561777888
902FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK183584034201
912CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601186437932189
922ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856052612630
932IOMART-AS, GB208601229614
942ITLAS, UA15626785392
952OBE, SE19759586174308
962HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473365182
972RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790464232
982BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696362333116
992ITL-, BG59729459229
1002I3DNET, NL49544458229
1012LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277224481224
1022DATACLUB, LV5204851712585
1031SERVERHOSH-AS-AP Serverhosh Internet Service, NL13617537233723
1041B-NET, BG4243114771477
1051NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO57423128128
1061CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511011101
1071UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753577435774
1081CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US920122012
1091NCONNECT-AS, RU49335671671
1101LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426548548
1111PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985556475647
1121Universo Online S.A., BR7162453453
1131PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239622
1141BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910741074
1151BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432322322
1161FREEHOST, UA4233117801780
1171EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382205205
1181GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169684684
1191AS57858, EE5785821602160
1201TELTA-AS, DE21032145145
1211CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840213511351
1221TDDE-ASN1, DE68053333
1231M247, GB900911891189
1241THE-1984-AS, IS449259090
1251FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256536565
1261NETSTYLE2, IL43945122122
1271VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32093636
1281LITESERVER, NL6040412191219
1291SCRR-11426 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US1142600
1301TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461316331633
1311ASN-ENTER, IT1285053485348
1321JUNET, SE5970212311231
1331BEK-COMMUNICATIONS-INTERENET-ROUTER - BEK Communications Cooperative, US111387676
1341SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428810131013
1351NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103067436743
1361ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU90081491314913
1371ASDMZHOST, NL6448487898789
1381SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515448714871
1391MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591630773077
1401LIVENET-, PL5949119331933
1411NSS S.A., AR168141414
1421CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470032393239
1431ADNET-TELECOM, RO5541455455
1441SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839401401
1451SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413139139
1461LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647599
1471LAYER6, UA204957200200
1481DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186315511551
1491LASVEGASNET-AS - LasVegas.Net LLC, US2750100
1501ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416824842484
1511TELECOM3-AS, SE15782234234
1521BELCLOUD, BG4490132063206
1531REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749286286
1541QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206761717
1551DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473838813881
1561CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099644324432
1571HOMEPL-AS, PL12824103103
1581ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116382382
1591SHAW - Shaw Communications Inc., CA63273636
1601GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719622532253
1611NETSIGN, DE310786767
1621DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE332044
1631LANETUA-AS, UA396085353
1641TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151407714077
1651IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855166
1661OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US39597800
1671ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606843634363
1681AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308310211021
1691CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103030
1701I4W, PT204094664664
1711HPLS-AS, DE199118348348
1721ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918210351035
1731SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478528528
1741MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971125125
1751AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666379379
1761TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188813333
1771LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069964964
1781AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
1791ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471151151
1801TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330199
1811GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE8972194194
1821TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031505505
1831VORONEZH-AS, RU5054223962396
1841TELENET-AS, BE6848282282
1851OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713544544
1861Cybersmart, ZA36874615615
1871BYTEMARK-AS, GB354256161
1881MTS-KRV-AS, RU44677237237
1891HISTATE, BG206776903903
1901IPVG-AS-AP IP-Converge Data Center, Inc., PH23930243243
1911AQUARAY, FR4165356345634
1921GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661039610396
1931RU-BISINESS, RU2064409292
1941HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO48874401401
1951BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589553838
1961TRUESERVER-AS TrueServer BV AS number, NL157035031550315
1971ASTRALUS, NL486354646
1981GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623512351
1991CNNIC-ALIBABA-CN-NET-AP Alibaba (China) Technology Co., Ltd., CN45102475475
2001ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453699
2011HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008310281028
2021AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN24560230230
2031RADORE, TR4292624822482
2041CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938933733373
2051AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473276276
2061STRATO STRATO AG, DE67241212
2071NOVOGARA-AS, NL2046551266412664
2081KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766758758
2091BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11149704970
2101COLT, GB822083478347
2111WORLDSTREAM, NL499814545
2121CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640927927
2131FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677523522352
2141VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731387387
2151ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531351613516
2161OPATELECOM, UA2509241374137
2171DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871932673267
2181XL-AS, NL35470125125
2191ASGHOSTNET, DE1258636693669
2201ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819389389
2211HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760594594
2221CYBERDYNE, LR3756000
2231FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181187187
2241SARENET, ES3262266266
2251ASEUHOST, FI5176522992299
2261FUNKFEUER, AT3549219401940
2271DK-ESS-AS, DK39642430430
2281LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331535215352
2291UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012448124481
2301ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO12066243243
2311CLARO S.A., BR28573276276
2321GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877522522
2331KSNET-AS, UA158951313
2341OTENET-GR Athens - Greece, GR679988
2351AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017622262226
2361DHOSTING-NET, DE4471669036903
2371RHTEC-AS rh-tec IP Backbone, DE25560139139
2381MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329477477
2391HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540615781578
2401AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352264264
2411GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116414401440
2421SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197465465
2431MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075579579
2441MAKONIX, LV52173318318
2451AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649616611661
2461PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706637753775
2471SOLAR-AS, GB5822293319331
2481METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549169169
2491UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931061410614
2501TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883947947
2511ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85223352335
2521LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845186438643
2531INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770714714
2541GIGAINFRA Softbank BB Corp., JP1767677
2551DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271850850
2561TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2571BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066781781
2581T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477912411241
2591NetStack-AS, ZA37692570570
2601HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416651925319253

number of routers: 836