list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-04-23 15:11:27 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
163OVH, FR162763219515110
258AS12876, FR128764758458204
330QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744564881882
427FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005249749518425
527LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394917825660
624TRABIA trabia network, MD43289456491902
719FLOKINET, SC200651754463970
816DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061399882499
916AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951408388802
1015NFORCE, NL4335031202420801
1114KEYWEB-AS, DE31103407402910
1214HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693914389310278
1311VOXILITY, RO3223626115691
1411DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317981993181
1511CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224249822271
169NBISERV-AS, DE438476783753
179ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100308173424
188F3NETZE, DE205100452145651
198NETACTION, RO25198140661758
208ASEUHOST, FI51765247283091
217BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715389885569
227THORDC-AS, IS506131990284
237HETZNER-AS, DE24940597368533
247LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781123131759
256HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089280564676
266HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621760293
276ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607298863514772
286ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116276754612
296FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935228493808
306SPRINT-SDC, PL197226176132935
316CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA3942565608934
325NETERRA-AS, BG34224712142
335COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ355921218243
345ITLDC-NL, UA21100108172163
355DFRI-AS, SE1980936259612519
365LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337521724344
375CYBERDYNE, LR375608269616539
384CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US400651517379
394CONTABO, DE511672221555
404EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965074715011787
414QUASINETWORKS, NL29073293107327
424DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE2012294107010267
434YISP-AS, NL58073313267831
444SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322251566289
454PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667229265731
464PLI-AS, CH51852113982849
474ITL-, LV509793158789
483TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465621343447
493COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US7922468156
503GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786453621512
513NINE, CH296913023810079
523THE-1984-AS, IS449252965988
533DIGICUBE01, FR196689141254708
543IOMART-AS, GB20860828276
553GREENHOST, NL471721106368
563ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773385128
573XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315108973632
583PROXAD, FR12322822274
593HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483638212
602LIAZO, FR50618106315315
612HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704361123056
622WEDOS, CZ1970191998999
632XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651655827
642UVL2-ASN, UA20472530911545
652WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381247123
662TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211916683
672HETZNER, ZA37153301150
682GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916924281214
692ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860182039101
702FISHNET-AS, RU43317641320
712MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US31226613
722CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209215107
732DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320876438
742CDN77, GB600686902234511
752LITESERVER, NL6040422961148
762AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067660053002
772TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224272921364
782TECHSTORAGE, PL1987171628814
792YURTEH-AS, UA3086028681434
802IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID13605218994
812XL-AS, NL3547019698
822NET23-AS, HU308361231615
832ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560988494
842SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498941512075
852ITL-, BG59729703351
862AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473633316
872WORLDSTREAM, NL499811992996
882FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK18351202601
892DOTSI, PT4934949752487
902TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK1328832110
912ALISTAR-AS, RO601183666118330
922MYLOC-AS, DE2496180914045
932FREGAT-AS, UA153773115
942BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL8551192499624
952KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766564282
962ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400412206
972HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473453226
982UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368503668118340
992ASTRALUS, NL4863564673233
1002TTM, DE4744773083654
1012LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287532990414952
1022KSNET-AS, UA158953517
1032TELE2, SE1257194399719
1041MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US323292020
1051HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083390390
1061NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123376969
1071SCRR-10796 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US107969797
1081CLARO S.A., BR28573165165
1091GTT-AS, CZ517311212
1101DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186313991399
1111NETSIGN, DE3107850765076
1121ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70183737
1131SAKURA-A SAKURA Internet Inc., JP7684882882
1141BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696325132513
1151JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969278278
1161MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN178139999
1171BIGHOST-AS, LV20070929112911
1181IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11013625336253
1191VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731180180
1201SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454135252
1211LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647555
1221ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL91435656
1231TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461310381038
1241DATASHACK - DataShack, LC, US333871659316593
1251DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU38719703703
1261INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770487487
1271NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU4557015471547
1281TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457474
1291BYTEMARK-AS, GB354256565
1301UTA-AS, AT843777
1311CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099638963896
1321CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938918531853
1331B-NET, BG4243110071007
1341SOLOGIGABIT-AS, ES56934541541
1351HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308972707270
1361ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950232853285
1371TDC TDC A/S, DK3292306306
1381ASN-MGTS-USPD, RU2551311
1391NSS S.A., AR1681433
1401SARENET, ES3262221221
1411ITLAS, UA15626405405
1421CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895856856
1431TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031394394
1441LAYER6, UA2049576666
1451ASGHOSTNET, DE1258641064106
1461T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477933213321
1471GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116412891289
1481ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900837893789
1491AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083840840
1501NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975401553815538
1511ASBAXET, RU5165921362136
1521DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - DigitalOcean, LLC, US6256754585458
1531CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470037263726
1541REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749221221
1551IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
1561GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE8972749749
1571TELTA-AS, DE21032135135
1581VPSNET-AS, LT610534747
1591NETSTYLE2, IL439451111
1601ANGANI-AS, KE3768433
1611CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612516231623
1621UK2NET-AS, GB13213522522
1631HYDRACOM-AS, GB200039728728
1641SAKURA-B SAKURA Internet Inc., JP9370641641
1651TEKNIKBYRAN, SE5181545994599
1661AQUARAY, FR4165358985898
1671GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076699969996
1681ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120664747
1691TELECOM3-AS, SE15782578578
1701JUMP, GB89438181
1711KEMINET, AL197706852852
1721RAPIDUS - Cogeco Cable Holdings Inc, CA112902626
1731DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473837633763
1741OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US3959782235822358
1751HISTATE, BG206776593593
1761PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706622022202
1771LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331819818198
1781IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24974747
1791NCONNECT-AS, RU49335448448
1801CCNST-AS, DE197524369369
1811VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE29066790790
1821DAINTERNATIONALGROUP, GB20338025412541
1831SNEL, NL62370888888
1841VORONEZH-AS, RU5054227982798
1851RU-BISINESS, RU206440559559
1861LEVEL7-AS, MD435881818
1871FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677530283028
1881TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188814545
1891GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318771717
1901ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819174174
1911METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355497373
1921SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478574574
1931AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666113113
1941SELECTEL, RU49505439439
1951AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017621722172
1961AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US26496805805
1971BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066579579
1981HPLS-AS, DE199118211211
1991ESTNOC-AS, EE20680454675467
2001INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU94438585
2011PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985558675867
2021LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549287287
2031Maxihost Hospedagem de Sites Ltda, BR262287985985
2041BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11146714671
2051UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70146044604
2061Cybersmart, ZA36874523523
2071CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US919281928
2081NOVOG1, NL20465551205120
2091FUNKFEUER, AT3549218501850
2101SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286209209
2111SERVERIUS-AS, NL5067345794579
2121SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU5011324182418
2131BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659912912
2141LIVENET-, PL5949119731973
2151NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28601010
2161PARFUMURI-FEMEI-AS, RO4422074037403
2171IBGC, BG131247171
2181LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845153685368
2191DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL20201878697869
2201INETLTD, TR19732813941394
2211YOMURA - Lightstream Transmission and Telecom Inc, US7363448448
2221NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO61030933933
2231SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515476687668
2241CORESITE - CoreSite, US2734365365
2251ROSTELECOM-AS, RU1238918071807
2261MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684373373
2271Telecel S.A., PY232012424
2281LANETUA-AS, UA39608155155
2291MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249716666
2301BIZNET-AS-AP BIZNET NETWORKS, ID174516161
2311ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531513915139
2321BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363752752
2331ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361111
2341CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596102424
2351AURORANETWORKS Aurora Group B.V., NL20540619211921
2361COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831146811468
2371OPATELECOM, UA2509215341534
2381CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840211921192
2391HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416651276812768
2401DHOSTING-NET, DE4471673737373
2411MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591636293629
2421NetStack-AS, ZA37692217217
2431BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847319751975
2441FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181216216
2451CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640741741
2461LDCOMNET, FR1555730763076
2471ASCLOUDATA, MD200019148148
2481AS57858, EE5785824072407
2491TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE3301114114
2501TAMATIYA-AS, BG503602023920239
2511SOLAR-AS, GB58222571571
2521FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256532828
2531RADORE, TR42926490490
2541ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883180180
2551CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489442442
2561GOODNET-AS, UA45045809809
2571RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379013041304
2581SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197303303
2591UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209368476847
2601DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271776776
2611FREEHOST, UA4233117591759
2621SCZN-AS, DE34086367367
2631UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012682826828
2641MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075465465
2651COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA55053809809
2661FIVE-COLLEGES-AS - Five Colleges Network, US1249323323
2671TDDE-ASN1, DE68054444
2681LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277218451845
2691NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574238282
2701DATACLUB, LV5204874567456
2711SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017028989
2721VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32093232

number of routers: 831