list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-10-22 15:50:14 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
184OVH, FR162763746064459
250QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627442040564081
342AS12876, FR128762939266998
431TRABIA trabia network, MD43289912682944
528FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005254418119435
623FLOKINET, SC2006511004164365
720PLI-AS, CH51852966564832
819LIVENET-, PL59491928074884
919LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498894468
1017PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671447978517
1115IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL1101510833405
1215NFORCE, NL433501253628357
1313AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951096258432
1412CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224804856707
1511NBISERV-AS, DE438477129648
1611KEYWEB-AS, DE31103424923862
179DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061205142279
188SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910121912652
198ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299786412233
208F3NETZE, DE205100224202802
217MYLOC-AS, DE249619294313277
227THORDC-AS, IS506134349621
237HETZNER-AS, DE24940117611680
246HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089380856347
256FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935244534075
266ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116240964016
276BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715578819646
286EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507268504475
296ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100288884814
306HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693910933118221
315MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3408318166
325COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79221949389
335CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982057411
345DIGICUBE01, FR196689234164683
355DFRI-AS, SE1980938395916791
364COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559219348
374ACCELERATED-IT, DE314001692423
384CONTABO, DE511672833708
394NETERRA-AS, BG34224920230
404HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621097274
414LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078182462061
424FLATTR-AS, SE392877343018357
433FISHNET-AS, RU433171923641
443AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786585721952
453TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191950650
463PROXAD, FR12322410136
473CYBERDYNE, LR3756014302147673
483NINE, CH29691288269608
493QUASINETWORKS, NL29073258658621
503GREENHOST, NL471722358786
513FREGAT-AS, UA153779531
523SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322265868862
533BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473145334844
543XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326579492649
553IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052988329
563UVL2-ASN, UA204725131444381
573ITL-, LV5097964452148
583WEDOS, CZ1970192883961
593YURTEH-AS, UA30860138294609
602BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691424712
612MAKONIX, LV521738844
622HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704365913295
632LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721668834
642TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562269134
652ITLAS, UA15626681340
662DATACLUB, LV520482657013285
672YISP-AS, NL58073124816240
682M247, GB900920121006
692WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811121560
702ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602528612643
712NEXTLAYER-AS, AT17649210646053
722LIAZO, FR5061869753487
732TTM, DE4744747492374
742OBE, SE19759559822991
752HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473399199
762RU-BISINESS, RU20644055232761
772LEVEL7-AS, MD435881257628
782TECHSTORAGE, PL19871750832541
792CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20919396
802ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856065943297
812XL-AS, NL3547017386
822TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224303121515
832DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473854062703
842LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549222111
852SNEL, NL623701000500
862Universo Online S.A., BR7162738369
872BREZHNEV-AS, RU206963106725336
882SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498938371918
892UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504438422192
902ITL-, BG59729589294
912IOMART-AS, GB2086023341167
922HETZNER, ZA37153422211
932CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601187249036245
942LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287532594912974
952ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227738040
962ESTNOC-AS, EE20680490954547
971GCORE, AT199524191191
981ASTRALUS, NL486351717
991UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012535725357
1001VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731157157
1011LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426138138
1021ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453655
1031DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186314771477
1041BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329191
1051ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900841584158
1061LIULINNET Liulin Net Ltd., BG3924667546754
1071ACTIVE-SERVERS active-servers.com, DE19707146474647
1081FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677516601660
1091CABLE-NET-1 - Cablevision Systems Corp., US612820492049
1101INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770552552
1111RADORE, TR42926265265
1121GOOGLE - Google LLC, US151691212
1131AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649611071107
1141DHOSTING-NET, DE4471677007700
1151VORONEZH-AS, RU5054233733373
1161RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790395395
1171COLT, GB822089048904
1181PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985530573057
1191NSS S.A., AR1681411
1201CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176523352335
1211IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24979696
1221GET-NO GET Norway, NO41164646646
1231GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558874777477
1241DK-ESS-AS, DK3964219441944
1251ASGHOSTNET, DE1258656335633
1261AQUARAY, FR4165335403540
1271VOXILITY, GB322391389138
1281GPIEX - GPIEX INC, US32217674674
1291GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169593593
1301DOTSI, PT4934930133013
1311CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US918121812
1321CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU8402966966
1331CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640754754
1341TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
1351ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64713939
1361Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad y Telecom., CR118306161
1371DCM-AS Vipnet d.o.o., HR310126464
1381TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031126126
1391SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515481788178
1401NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574237878
1411CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989520322032
1421LITESERVER, NL6040415091509
1431ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606826902690
1441SERVERIUS-AS, NL5067331033103
1451LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845195189518
1461HPLS-AS, DE199118234234
1471NCONNECT-AS, RU49335558558
1481NETSIGN, DE310783030
1491DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271678678
1501PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706622822282
1511ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819239239
1521UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931194711947
1531HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760378378
1541ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI295716363
1551CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470036203620
1561ZENON-AS Moscow, Russia, RU690377347734
1571ASN-ENTER, IT1285042004200
1581BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56072525
1591SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839267267
1601SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413125125
1611JUNET, SE5970229992999
1621MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329179179
1631THE-1984-AS, IS449258585
1641LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331598215982
1651PIN-AS, RU440504747
1661ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120662929
1671OPATELECOM, UA2509239163916
1681GTT-AS, CZ5173167156715
1691ITISINTERNET, ZA375891414
1701TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US14613644644
1711GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347611131113
1721CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099640514051
1731ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918271877187
1741TELECOM3-AS, SE15782413413
1751ITLDC-NL, UA21100660660
1761AS57858, EE5785812551255
1771IT7NET - IT7 Networks Inc, CA2582000
1781SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428855455545
1791RISEUP - Riseup Networks, US16652573573
1801ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70181313
1811PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239611
1821SOLAR-AS, GB5822246944694
1831SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017026969
1841FREEHOST, UA42331361361
1851DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE68049514951
1861ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL9143103103
1871SARENET, ES3262174174
1881LAYER6, UA20495733103310
1891INETLTD, TR197328499499
1901ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531346213462
1911AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083934934
1921LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069308308
1931BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066661661
1941GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661134911349
1951KABELBW-ASN, DE295628787
1961HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652921529215
1971REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749182182
1981ADNET-TELECOM, RO5541678678
1991TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188811616
2001SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478163163
2011NEGAR-MIZABAN-ASN, IR510269999
2021MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684290290
2031SEEWEB Web hosting, colocation and cloud services, IT12637139139
2041CLARO S.A., BR28573163163
2051SOFTLAYER - SoftLayer Technologies Inc., US3635100
2061WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US32097753753
2071BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659484484
2081SWISSCOM Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd, CH330300
2091AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473128128
2101LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647522
2111EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382125125
2121NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754058035803
2131HITME-AS, PL5084040074007
2141NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362365353
2151AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509317317
2161HISTATE, BG206776667667
2171AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2181MIVOCLOUD, MD3979800
2191FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256531616
2201BELCLOUD, BG449011010
2211NetStack-AS, ZA37692132132
2221MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075409409
2231JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969183183
2241AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017619091909
2251NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123373131
2261INTERNAP-BLK4 - Internap Network Services Corporation, US14636816816
2271HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483148148
2281I3DNET, NL495441212
2291BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589559191
2301HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540624912491
2311RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO391492382923829
2321GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719610991099
2331UTA-AS, AT843700
2341OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885537443744
2351SPRINT-SDC, PL19722638683868
2361MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591638673867
2371BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11125262526
2381ASBAXET, RU5165918941894
2391KSNET-AS, UA1589544
2401DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871935513551
2411CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489248248
2421ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85216151615
2431COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831150911509
2441UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70139143914
2451CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101010
2461VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047136136
2471METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355499393
2481VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091111
2491XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631583768376
2501MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249712929
2511UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700
2521BYTEMARK-AS, GB354259898
2531FUNKFEUER, AT35492948948
2541PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE42708487487
2551FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181328328
2561HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083773773
2571UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753154031540
2581LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830615615
2591GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877105105
2601TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151435514355
2611IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855166

number of routers: 849