list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-12-10 23:38:15 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
174OVH, FR162764102415543
239AS12876, FR128763224948269
332TRABIA trabia network, MD432891009163153
428FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005252611418789
524FLOKINET, SC2006511181284922
619LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498990473
717NFORCE, NL4335019060211211
816PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366719885812428
915IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011199847998
1013QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US6274425513819626
1113AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951206629281
1213DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061815946276
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224827486895
1411NCONNECT-AS, RU49335154111401
1511NBISERV-AS, DE438478402763
1610KEYWEB-AS, DE31103439114391
1710SPRINT-SDC, PL1972266866686
188F3NETZE, DE205100545336816
198SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55911204014005
208ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072913506216882
218HETZNER-AS, DE24940482806035
227THORDC-AS, IS506134797685
237HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693915853322647
247ITLDC-NL, UA2110085821226
256HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950897923713206
266ESTNOC-AS, EE206804141382356
276ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116252354205
286FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935188233137
296COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79224358726
306ITL-, LV509793837639
315BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB287156281612563
325AS-HOSTINGER, LT47583573114
335MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US36142712285
345PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US47066102322046
355CONTABO, DE5116776101522
365DFRI-AS, SE1980938016216032
374UVL2-ASN, UA204725181044526
384DIGICUBE01, FR196689195704892
394PLI-AS, CH5185200
404LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781444111
414SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322300317507
424CYBERDYNE, LR3756012437431093
434ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002164541
443EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507154885162
453WEDOS, CZ19701984182806
463IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052362120
473Universo Online S.A., BR71621550516
483NETERRA-AS, BG342249431
493CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982126708
503TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO2119615205
513HETZNER, ZA371531089363
523NINE, CH296913669012230
533QUASINETWORKS, NL29073272559085
543AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786619822066
553ITL-, BG597291470490
563FISHNET-AS, RU4331736351211
573SNEL, NL62370727242
583ITLAS, UA156261519506
593PROXAD, FR1232220468
603AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US1650933891129
613GREENHOST, NL4717235101170
623HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621756585
633ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277318461
642LIAZO, FR50618118015900
652LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277227581379
662LAYER6, UA204957271135
672HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473337168
682ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602644013220
692XL-AS, NL3547019095
702SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498993314665
712BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE84734078620393
722OBE, SE19759590714535
732ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018247123
742HOSTFORY, UA20663843562178
752HISTATE, BG2067761477738
762WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811091545
772TECHSTORAGE, PL19871780934046
782ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100399199
792ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560103885194
802RU-BISINESS, RU20644071573578
812FREGAT-AS, UA153774422
822BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691113556
832CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209282141
842INETLTD, TR197328105705285
852ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU34168101465073
862PROENNET-AS Proimage Engineering and Communication Co.,Ltd., TH23884288144
872TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225859429297
882UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368507166735833
892TTM, DE4744787584379
902LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533286316431
912NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123373517
922GTT-AS, CZ51731138966948
932LEVEL7-AS, MD435881726863
942HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704363763188
952MAKONIX, LV5217315175
962FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534522
972XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326575643782
982DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473895964798
991CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989516341634
1001PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985565646564
1011IBGC, BG131249696
1021HITME-AS, PL5084021612161
1031SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197168168
1041NETSIGN, DE310785858
1051LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069369369
1061CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640978978
1071THE-1984-AS, IS449257575
1081VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047205205
1091AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666430430
1101FREEHOST, UA42331570570
1111OPATELECOM, UA2509252425242
1121MYLOC-AS, DE2496183158315
1131AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017630383038
1141SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541060910609
1151REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749286286
1161FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677520482048
1171MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591646854685
1181I3DNET, NL495443030
1191FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181762762
1201UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363754362043620
1211LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830677677
1221NetStack-AS, ZA37692320320
1231CLARO S.A., BR28573102102
1241IOMART-AS, GB20860234234
1251WHG-NETWORK, PL21022839093909
1261DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271848848
1271IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
1281NIGHTRISE-AS - NightRise LLC, US39638813081308
1291CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099664966496
1301HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760323323
1311AQUILENET-AS, BE19898593439343
1321EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382244244
1331GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169722722
1341T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477947844784
1351GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413141314
1361DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186319801980
1371WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985448234823
1381LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
1391YURTEH-AS, UA3086035903590
1401MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249715757
1411CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US923392339
1421SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839265265
1431INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770552552
1441AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308311701170
1451NET23-AS, HU308367272
1461PIN-AS, RU440502525
1471VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091515
1481UTA-AS, AT843711
1491HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653655436554
1501OPTINET, ZA10474291291
1511TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151432314323
1521JUSTAGUY-AS, BE2102835808258082
1531GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347624032403
1541HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483223223
1551AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473208208
1561CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN5547010241024
1571CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470039703970
1581ASTRALUS, NL486354343
1591SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US542881019310193
1601OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885537783778
1611MIVOCLOUD, MD39798398398
1621LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35494040
1631BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152375237
1641ASBAXET, RU5165928532853
1651MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075501501
1661ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI29571389389
1671KB9932, UA2101652797127971
1681GGAMAUR, CH21232289289
1691ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936760936093
1701ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64716464
1711GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661234412344
1721SIBYL, GB20996875777577
1731JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969347347
1741LDCOMNET, FR15557483483
1751DHOSTING-NET, DE4471671957195
1761VORONEZH-AS, RU5054223802380
1771FUNKFEUER, AT3549216641664
1781CHERRYSERVERS2-AS, LT596422500325003
1791LITESERVER, NL6040421082108
1801CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489283283
1811LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511580215802
1821IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24974040
1831GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719625142514
1841GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877219219
1851AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
1861AQUARAY, FR4165355815581
1871KABELBW-ASN, DE295623737
1881DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871942794279
1891SARENET, ES3262139139
1901CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI51765418418
1911ICME, SE4223724162416
1921OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713652652
1931HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008312851285
1941LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332038720387
1951METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355499393
1961XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631596519651
1971TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031145145
1981FLATTR-AS, SE392871853418534
1991NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574237575
2001ARVID-LOGICUM, EE20237638723872
2011TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562430430
2021TELECOM3-AS, SE15782349349
2031NSS S.A., AR1681499
2041MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232924552455
2051AS57858, EE5785829782978
2061HPLS-AS, DE199118269269
2071RADORE, TR42926547547
2081PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE427081717
2091GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169248248
2101UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70152085208
2111CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101414
2121ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819185185
2131COLT, GB822088308830
2141ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900868736873
2151KSNET-AS, UA15895423423
2161HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327804626246262
2171NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754067006700
2181DOTSI, PT4934910161016
2191COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831138611386
2201LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426570570
2211JUNET, SE5970230023002
2221BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066718718
2231ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138114114
2241AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649620112011
2251TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461315851585
2261TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079861946194
2271CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU8402850850
2281ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918271357135
2291SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478397397
2301ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606875767576
2311Cybersmart, ZA3687411
2321TELEDATA-AS Kornblumenstr. 7, DE21263345345
2331ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120666868
2341ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453611
2351BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910451045
2361RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790645645
2371FSIT, CH59891860860
2381ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85225642564
2391ASN-ENTER, IT1285077607760
2401UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012582325823
2411VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731125125
2421ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531661116611
2431GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ55881036910369
2441FOILHAT, SE2148524132413
2451TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2461SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017029999
2471UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120932198321983
2481BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329191
2491DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801394313943
2501INSYS-AS INSYS ISP, RU28890310310
2511YISP-AS, NL5807343994399
2521BYTEMARK-AS, GB354253131
2531AZIMUTR-AS, RU349751616
2541SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454136969
2551BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955318318
2561EQUINIX-TURKEY-INTERNET-HIZMETLERI-ANONIM-SIRKETI Equinix Turkey, TR4291058205820
2571ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540623512351
2581RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO391493890838908
2591NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28603535
2601ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US2185933763376
2611ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54106969
2621EVANZOAS, DE42730265265

number of routers: 798