list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-10-19 01:37:16 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
168OVH, FR162763403045004
255EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US39650757005310364
350QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627443873147746
446PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536673710268065
542FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005280763219229
636TRABIA, MD43289817972272
721PLI-AS, CH518521733038252
819AS12876, FR128761813799546
917FLOKINET, SC2006511059776233
1015IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011468669791
1114AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951313479381
1213LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639493808292
1313CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US422423214417857
1412NFORCE, NL4335025990721658
1511KEYWEB-AS, DE31103495374503
1610NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176438607238607
178SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910504613130
188ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072912786615983
198F3NETZE, DE20510015196118995
207M247, GB9009659049414
217ESTNOC-AS, EE206804194372776
226HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089412326872
236DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US1406170381173
246DFRI-AS, SE1980939843716406
255THORDC-AS, IS50613158723174
265WESTCONNECT - WestConnect Communications, CA53356142052841
275ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859384267685
284ITLDC-NL, UA21100412103
294EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR453821061265
304CITYNET, EG33785266
314COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US7922479119
324FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935231995799
334ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773194
344CONTABO, DE51167235125878
354FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US2565343551088
364NETERRA-AS, BG3422496242406
374MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US37890919727
384TOPHOST, GR199246233285832
394NBISERV-AS, DE4384752821320
403HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693948311610
413IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360521010336
423NANO-AS, LV4351373342444
433TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518157065923553
443MYLOC-AS, DE249615447218157
453AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, SK55786324621082
463SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO34989166035534
473LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781355118
483HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW3462753251
493UVL2-ASN, UA2047251947649
503BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715359119
513PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706645561518
523NINE, CH296913406511355
533DIGICUBE01, FR196689164625487
543ITLAS, UA156261489496
553AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473374124
563TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656254461815
573Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR524232588862
583PARFUMURI-FEMEI-AS, RO44220119513983
592ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54102512
602ITL-, LV509791009504
612MOTP from AS12859 accept ANY, NL5976053012650
622IPTELECOM-AP IPTELECOM ASIA, MY55799757378
632LIAZO, FR506181641820
642THE-1984-AS, IS4492567363368
652LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830769384
662MICROSERUM - MicroSerum, CA31846134026701
672ITL-, BG59729569284
682NETSIGN, DE31078182999149
692TISCALI-, IT8612573286
702BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855169613480
712LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721143571
722PRIVEX, SE21008377873893
732AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US1650917286
742INT-NETWORK, SC20242586704335
752YISP-AS, NL58073121176058
762CYBERDYNE, LR3756023481174
772XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326594734736
782AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US363521260630
792BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473196779838
802LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537062935314
812GOODNET-AS, UA4504532931646
822UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US3685038731936
832XL-AS, NL3547010954
842BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691507753
852VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731126
862SERVERASTRA-AS, HU5632284264213
872APPLIEDPRIVACY-AS, AT2083237634338171
882Universo Online S.A., BR7162331165
892TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225578727893
902TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21199949
912NET23-AS, HU3083683254162
922Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650333451672
931ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540618661866
941MULTINET-AS-AP Multinet Pakistan Pvt. Ltd., PK926021872187
951GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076688798879
961VDI-NETWORK - VolumeDrive, US46664688688
971OBE-EUROPE Obenetwork Europe, SE19759522642264
981DOTSI, PT4934912081208
991GLOBALLAYER, NL4945331043104
1001TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
1011COLT, GB82201757217572
1021VERSATEL, DE88812525
1031LEVEL3 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US335654205420
1041GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558840184018
1051ASN-ITNET, IT324219581958
1061NETSHELTER netShelter, DE496971085510855
1071HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK47604545
1081LABITAT, DK20523569236923
1091LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647500
1101TRADERSOFT, RU20184818341834
1111ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64712121
1121NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE12337162162
1131RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379017381738
1141ASGHOSTNET, DE1258600
1151TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461311511151
1161VORONEZH-AS, RU5054221792179
1171XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631566546654
1181LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845192599259
1191SNAP-NZ-AS Snap Internet Limited, NZ23655208208
1201AQUILENET-AS, BE198985153153
1211ST-BGP - Sharktech, US468441313
1221BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560733
1231IST-AS, LT6127244
1241ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85236953695
1251ITGLOBAL-, NL20895129632963
1261ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400593593
1271UCOM UCOM Corp., JP175064343
1281DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271707707
1291VIRTONO-NETWORKS, RO203523296296
1301CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989517321732
1311GIGSGIGS-AS GigsGigs Network Services, HK13452028792879
1321ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900829052905
1331GIGABIT-MY Gigabit Hosting Sdn Bhd, MY55720198198
1341TATACOMM-AS TATA Communications formerly VSNL is Leading ISP, IN4755203203
1351SYSTEMLI-AS, DE20491165516551
1361INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770374374
1371WEDOS, CZ19701912311231
1381UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363751441614416
1391NETPLAZA-AS, FI2090400
1401CH-NET-AS, RO41011394394
1411CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099632783278
1421DATACLUB, LV52048550550
1431ESECUREDATA - eSecureData, CA1183117601760
1441AS-OIL-41 - Overkill Interbuzz LLC, US397444688688
1451ESAB-AS, SE3935159345934
1461ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT126712831283
1471GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877104104
1481TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A., CL741877
1491ASN-ENTER, IT1285018721872
1501HETZNER-AS, DE2494044
1511UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931810818108
1521INTERNET-IT, NL20031349844984
1531LAYER6, UA2049579393
1541LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331708917089
1551BYTEMARK-AS, GB354251818
1561MAKONIX, LV52173454454
1571HETZNER, ZA371532626
1581MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249714646
1591GREENHOST, NL47172122122
1601GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116418701870
1611STREAMS_GMBH, AT1302213861386
1621ASTRALUS, NL4863577617761
1631AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083416416
1641AS57858, EE5785832713271
1651SINGLEHOP-LLC - SingleHop LLC, US324751010
1661TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188814444
1671LITESERVER, NL6040417691769
1681COMHEM-SWEDEN, SE39651452452
1691DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473816011601
1701KELIWEB, IT20267516551655
1711INETLTD, TR197328797797
1721ASN-PROLO-1 - Prolo Solutions, Inc, US39743816611661
1731GEMNET-MN GEMNET LLC, MN45204386386
1741ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606851035103
1751InterBS S.R.L. (BAEHOST), AR61493216216
1761NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US202782669926699
1771NOCIX - DataShack, LC, US3338723182318
1781VNPT-AS-VN Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT), VN764321042104
1791BCC Hinter dem Turme 12, DE9066604604
1801FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677551345134
1811UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283126922692
1821VERDINA, BG201133611611
1831HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327802926829268
1841ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786073327332
1851LDCOMNET, FR15557144144
1861ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138104104
1871UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70130813081
1881CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470033693369
1891CBDC-6597 - Coloblox Data Centers Inc, US65973939
1901Serbia, SI4146699599959
1911OPATELECOM, UA2509231423142
1921TELECOM3-AS, SE1578211
1931TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031472472
1941MIVOCLOUD, MD3979872697269
1951IOMART-AS, GB20860197197
1961BALTNETA Customers AS, LT154405298152981
1971DK-ESS-AS, DK3964211641164
1981CLARO S.A., BR28573204204
1991PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985563706370
2001AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649612441244
2011VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL220471616
2021CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US915641564
2031GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623872387
2041IFX18747 - IFX Corporation, US187471616
2051HKBNES-AS-AP HKBN Enterprise Solutions HK Limited, HK938188
2061ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531011710117
2071Digital Energy Technologies Chile SpA, CL614404343
2081SANDYXHOSTING-AS Data Centre Plus, GB201536199199
2091641112121
2101OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885564596459
2111TNF-AS, NL33915889889
2121AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017620142014
2131DHOSTING-NET, DE4471672467246
2141BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910681068
2151FREGAT, UA1537755
2161CABLE-NET-1 - Cablevision Systems Corp., US61282828
2171HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653575835758
2181TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK13339800
2191ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416830193019
2201ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950215521552
2211UTA-AS, AT843700
2221MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US807566
2231SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541472014720
2241HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083519519
2251AQUARAY, FR4165353685368
2261GGAMAUR, CH21232114114
2271ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85601143011430
2281AS-GLOBALONE GlobalOne Carrier, GB4900419261926
2291ADEODC, DK2029141607416074
2301AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US406769191
2311NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754078397839
2321HPLS-AS, DE199118151151
2331TTM, DE4744798809880
2341DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801325813258
2351ASIAWEB-SERVICE-HK Asia Web Service Ltd, HK556392323
2361ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361010
2371MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232913241324
2381MODIRUM, NO6224845864586
2391THREE-W-INFRA-AS -- TRANSIT --, NL601443159031590
2401BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11129052905
2411SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413204204
2421IDCF IDC Frontier Inc., JP46945151
2431UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012386723867
2441TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079878877887
2451WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985467236723
2461NETSCALE, SE412811914219142
2471ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US81005454

number of routers: 841