list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-11-21 00:31:10 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
174OVH, FR162763656184940
259AS12876, FR128765057638572
323LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394912400539
422FLOKINET, SC200651836773803
515NBISERV-AS, DE438477569504
615TRABIA trabia network, MD43289356462376
712KEYWEB-AS, DE31103367663063
811CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224374603405
910HETZNER-AS, DE24940138871388
109COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA5505392251025
119ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100371914132
128THORDC-AS, IS506131927240
138LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781240203002
148VOXILITY, RO322310019712524
158COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79227777972
168DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - Digital Ocean, Inc., US14061197412467
178HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693914820818526
188CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167387164839
197DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US62567107061529
206ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116234473907
216NFORCE, NL4335010234917058
226ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277346076
236ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299461515769
246HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950896849911416
255DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229155583111
265PROXAD, FR123221006201
275BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715141382827
285YISP-AS, NL5807311999223998
295DFRI-AS, SE1980938976917953
305CYBERDYNE, LR3756010479520959
315AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513955258210516
324DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL2020182153538
334CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA39425667261681
344AS6453 - TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC, US6453115552888
354COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592428107
364NETERRA-AS, BG342247117
374SPRINT-SDC, PL1972261413353
384HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621391347
394ASEUHOST, FI51765134133353
404DIGICUBE01, FR196689221905547
413MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US35502218340
423LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT68301278426
433NINE, CH29691208136937
443SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322179195973
453ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856031981066
463TTM, DE4744747551585
473XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315137124570
483GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55787361424538
493TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211928695
503ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID5847714648
513LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522673891
523QUASINETWORKS, NL29073178045934
532ALISTAR-AS, RO601184294321471
542DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE33201402701
552SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478941470
562ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701814472
572GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA4142523981199
582ITL-, LV5097926101305
592ASTRALUS, NL4863558382919
602TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224957624788
612MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN1781310150
622COLT, GB822071533576
632PLI-AS, CH51852120566028
642UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70156342817
652SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU501131611805
662VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32096231
672OKSERVERS, PA39597811441757208
682XL-AS, NL35470205102
692GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916931991599
702KW-DATACENTER - KW Datacenter, CA317981053526
712LEASEWEB-, DE28753187449372
722TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33016231
732LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549468234
742TELE2, SE1257193129656
752UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368502004310021
762LIAZO, FR50618128866443
772IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916510255
782TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU7545115
792LANETUA-AS, UA3960872193609
802DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871942402120
812XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32651725862
822BACKBONE_EHF_EUROPE, CH67759346
832IOMART-AS, GB20860473236
842NCNET-AS, RU42610253126
852FISHNET-AS, RU433171536768
862MAKONIX, LV52173170718535
872GREENHOST, NL47172277138
882HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483103125156
892HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391794897
902CNHAB, SE426951795897
912AMAZON-AES - Amazon.com, Inc., US146184134720673
922KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766257128
932CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209211105
942TDDE-ASN1, DE680573
952CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US20115240120
962HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704374613730
971HOMEPL-AS, PL128247070
981CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612518741874
991T3 http://www.t3.se/, SE289084141
1001SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498926932693
1011MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329902902
1021TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US146131004810048
1031BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910521052
1041KABELBW-ASN, DE29562185185
1051NETSIGN, DE31078248248
1061CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842650635063
1071ITISINTERNET, ZA375891414
1081LOVESERVERS, GB479879696
1091ANGANI-AS, KE3768422
1101QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206764848
1111HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK93041414
1121BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363877877
1131LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
1141HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308994119411
1151COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831193611936
1161SARENET, ES3262113113
1171DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717629822982
1181OPATELECOM, UA2509218531853
1191GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877839839
1201SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541592515925
1211ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471139139
1221CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US923882388
1231DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US3947381327113271
1241NAZWA, PL15967443443
1251TELECOM3-AS, SE15782845845
1261METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549168168
1271FIRSTHEBERG, FR19792256515651
1281TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL20857617617
1291ITL-, BG597291414
1301DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271638638
1311LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511773117731
1321ITLAS, UA156261919
1331UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931407114071
1341ASBAXET, RU5165923892389
1351COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360241515
1361ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531533915339
1371FUNKFEUER, AT3549217681768
1381MYLOC-AS, DE249611781617816
1391ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950233363336
1401ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416837583758
1411MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075581581
1421SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286320320
1431LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332015520155
1441OST-AS, PL389878888
1451HOSTINGER-AS, LT475833535
1461REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749327327
1471MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591645124512
1481PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366724962496
1491TRICOM, DO120662323
1501LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US142677
1511AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017627602760
1521FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841710710
1531Cybersmart, ZA3687421102110
1541AS57858, EE5785829242924
1551BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11160176017
1561AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509502502
1571BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847383728372
1581CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489784784
1591WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US320971376413764
1601AQUARAY, FR4165341784178
1611FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893512111211
1621VIETEL-AS-AP Viettel Corporation, VN75526666
1631CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840210181018
1641CNT-AS Moscow, Russia, RU861500
1651UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR53187158158
1661GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661102311023
1671AS9008 Luxembourg, LU900843294329
1681AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352444444
1691Afrihost, ZA3761199
1701BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066887887
1711NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367474
1721FIBRENOIRE-INTERNET - Fibrenoire Inc., CA2265229962996
1731ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL9143283283
1741FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181325325
1751EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU101433737
1761SNEL, NL6237012611261
1771CYBERSERVICE-AT Lisseeweg 1, AT2121377
1781HPLS-AS, DE199118180180
1791VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307222525
1801CLARO S.A., BR28573136136
1811VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906630683068
1821M247, GB9009399399
1831RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790752752
1841ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT49367337337
1851PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985560696069
1861NSS S.A., AR1681422
1871RTD Bucharest, Romania, RO905068096809
1881IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11012923129231
1891GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116412411241
1901SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK381979696
1911CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105132973297
1921IBGC, BG131248787
1931VLADLINK-AS, RU42038258258
1941WINTEK-CORP - Wintek Corporation, US111144747
1951WTT-AS-AP 8/F KITEC, HK93818484
1961AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473127127
1971HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416654119741197
1981B-NET, BG42431792792
1991AQL, GB339201310113101
2001FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256531818
2011SCRR-10796 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US10796627627
2021IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855144
2031MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684346346
2041INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU94431313
2051UTA-AS, AT843766
2061CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938920922092
2071ACCELERATED-IT, DE314006868
2081KMS-DE_AS, DE352445656
2091NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375454
2101HOPONE-GLOBAL - HopOne Internet Corporation, US143617777
2111TIMEWEB-AS, RU912300
2121ASDMZHOST, NL6448453425342
2131TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151405214052
2141T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477929202920
2151ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786061756175
2161SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413142142
2171AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2181PORTUNITY-AS, DE1598734903490
2191DOTSI, PT493499494
2201ASN-M5I, GB64474767767
2211PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK5553618311831
2221HISTATE, BG20677610141014
2231DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186318751875
2241ZAYO-6461 - Zayo Bandwidth Inc, US646151835183
2251DATACLUB, LV520481109311093
2261TELTA-AS, DE21032123123
2271CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099663006300
2281NCONNECT-AS, RU4933511381138
2291ASN-IBSNAZ, IT326900
2301LCSNET-AS, RO57611127127
2311WEDOS, CZ197019394394
2321BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560722
23313965075880058800
2341RIALCOM-AS, RU344562121721217
2351CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511161116
2361TELIANET-DENMARK, DK3308102102
2371NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO6718127127
2381DHOSTING-NET, DE4471694509450
2391NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156591212
2401IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP2497128128
2411HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO4887413561356
2421AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308310081008
2431TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031637637
2441ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453655
2451SKHOSTING-EU, SK201702107107
2461RU-BISINESS, RU206440482482
2471HOSTEAM-AS, PL512904535945359
2481CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101212
2491UNITHOST-AS, NL2014013390133901
2501Galicia - Spain, ES12334183183
2511TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188815757
2521GOOGLE - Google Inc., US15169357357
2531CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640875875
2541MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971149149
2551NETACTION, RO2519843504350
2561NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU45570506506
2571INCERO - Incero LLC, US545404040
2581AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649622682268

number of routers: 709