list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-01-22 16:23:53 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
166AS12876, FR128763200254848
252SPRINT-SDC, PL19722635225677
349OVH, FR162762226004542
433FERAL Feral Hosting, GB2000522778878420
530QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744657532191
628LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394910523375
718TRABIA trabia network, MD43289328681826
816AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951106826917
914FLOKINET, SC200651265051893
1012KEYWEB-AS, DE31103314602621
1111VOXILITY, RO3223775817052
1210CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224297842978
1310DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US140619439943
149NFORCE, NL4335012227213585
159NBISERV-AS, DE438476766751
169ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100248232758
178HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693911356914196
187DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317982243320
197COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79223410487
207LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781131041872
216DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL202018160042667
226ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT60729597749962
236CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167134022233
246HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089226363772
256YISP-AS, NL580738899414832
265SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322211074221
275LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337521340268
285DFRI-AS, SE1980937613515227
295PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667289535790
305BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715122762455
315NETERRA-AS, BG342242054410
325COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA550531583316
334HETZNER-AS, DE24940422105
344HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW3462762190
354DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229144663616
364THORDC-AS, IS506132330582
374GREENHOST, NL471721170292
384PROXAD, FR123221015253
394CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256204625115
404XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32653352838
414ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773559139
424COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592905226
434EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965075895014737
443GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786743322477
453KSNET-AS, UA158954013
463ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400367122
473MAKONIX, LV5217364332144
483CYBERDYNE, LR3756010288734295
493ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701813846
503MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3126764225
512TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974222604113020
522FREGAT-AS, UA1537731
532GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916925581279
542XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631595244762
552NCONNECT-AS, RU493351155577
562KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766418209
572COLT, GB822057332866
582ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85601102551
592IOMART-AS, GB20860783391
602LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533050715253
612TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211919497
622FISHNET-AS, RU4331725051252
632LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549348174
642ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860150057502
652SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO34989848424
662XL-AS, NL3547018492
672QUASINETWORKS, NL290734939324696
682ALISTAR-AS, RO601184681223406
692SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU501131720860
702THE-1984-AS, IS44925216108
712NINE, CH29691138386919
722ASBAXET, RU5165942132106
732TELE2, SE1257119415970
742LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US46475967483
752FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677546692334
762TISCALI-UK ISP Network, UK, GB910512663
772MIVOCLOUD, MD3979825611280
782ASTRALUS, NL4863542572128
792UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US36850176708835
802IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916580290
812LIAZO, FR5061888004400
822TTM, DE4744742352117
832DOTSI, PT4934911356
842DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871924051202
852DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - DigitalOcean, LLC, US6256765273263
862LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277231651582
872NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975401333666
882HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704372923646
892ASEUHOST, FI5176527511375
902DIGICUBE01, FR19668921941097
911HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK9304171171
921UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209377337733
931MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075486486
941SKHDSV-AS Sakhalin Branch, RU8443187187
951COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360241212
961UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012719127191
971VODAFONE-NET-AS-AP C48 Okhla Industrial Estate, New Delhi-110020, IN55410384384
981TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR27699161161
991GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA4142514921492
1001ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453666
1011MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN178134747
1021SARENET, ES3262208208
1031DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US271761696516965
1041BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855161466146
1051CLARO S.A., BR28573187187
1061B-NET, BG42431791791
1071ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64717474
1081NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123376060
1091ARUBA-ASN, IT3103416321632
1101LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830179179
1111TELECOM3-AS, SE15782484484
1121LDCOMNET, FR155571739017390
1131MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591635103510
1141HPLS-AS, DE199118296296
1151IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360521515
1161GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877195195
1171AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649622112211
1181Cybersmart, ZA36874905905
1191BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11147084708
1201ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT49367189189
1211CAMPUS-RV-AS, UA5039212801280
1221PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985539973997
1231CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489566566
1241CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470037313731
1251ASGHOSTNET, DE1258634293429
1261GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116411181118
1271CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842631263126
1281ASN-SARDWIFI, IT6070652865286
1291WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93817373
1301UTA-AS, AT843700
1311TTNETDC, TR19936611
1321CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209112112
1331LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331088410884
1341LAYER6, UA20495710051005
1351FUNKFEUER, AT3549219071907
1361SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478755755
1371CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640719719
1381HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US300836767
1391IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855177
1401MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684246246
1411KABELBW-ASN, DE29562146146
1421AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352133133
1431TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031555555
1441HOSTINGER-AS, LT47583444444
1451TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461322812281
1461QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206763535
1471VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT30722343343
1481AS9008 Luxembourg, LU900876817681
1491ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID58477189189
1501NSS S.A., AR1681411
1511AQUARAY, FR4165345044504
1521FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893514401440
1531Telecel S.A., PY232011313
1541TELTA-AS, DE21032172172
1551ITL-, BG597291313
1561PVONET-AS, RU613081717
1571LOVESERVERS, GB479878989
1581PPLNETUA-AS, UA4239611
1591IBGC, BG13124120120
1601UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700
1611METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549144144
1621RU-BISINESS, RU206440348348
1631SOLOGIGABIT-AS, ES56934187187
1641BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE906610081008
1651AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US165098080
1661CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840212271227
1671FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181199199
1681TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56454343
1691REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749157157
1701NetStack-AS, ZA37692290290
1711RCS-RDS 73-75 Dr. Staicovici, RO870813541354
1721SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541526815268
1731HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL205406629629
1741RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790401401
1751TELENET-AS, BE6848409409
1761BSNL-NIB National Internet Backbone, IN98295454
1771IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11012258822588
1781NETSIGN, DE31078127127
1791NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103057385738
1801BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847324852485
1811DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271935935
1821CORESITE - CoreSite, US2734235235
1831VLADLINK-AS, RU42038276276
1841CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN55470226226
1851BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363579579
1861RELIANCE-COMMUNICATIONS-IN Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI, IN18101263263
1871MYLOC-AS, DE2496174767476
1881FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256532323
1891CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US914621462
1901DATACLUB, LV5204854285428
1911CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105122402240
1921SNEL, NL62370607607
1931VORONEZH-AS, RU5054210241024
1941ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950232903290
1951VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091212
1961HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652112421124
1971AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017624772477
1981RIALCOM-AS, RU344562090420904
1991NETPLUS, CH15547317317
2001CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989522652265
2011NAZWA, PL15967542542
2021AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473242242
2031MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232919991999
2041EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU101432727
2051ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819565565
2061TRICOM, DO120665050
2071ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531069010690
2081TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33011818
2091JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US199699494
2101SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017026969
2111OBENETWORK, SE19759526642664
2121DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US31863847847
2131COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831174011740
2141SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454139595
2151AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067600
2161CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596103535
2171GLOBALLAYER, NL494532923229232
2181PLI-AS, CH5185229412941
2191TDDE-ASN1, DE68055252
2201VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906629252925
2211SOLAR-AS, GB58222394394
2221LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845147614761
2231DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473850985098
2241ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883205205
2251IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP249755
2261SAARGATE-AS Nell-Breunig-Allee 6, DE90632626
2271AS3215, FR3215194194
2281LEVEL7-AS, MD43588237237
2291ANGANI-AS, KE3768411
2301TDC TDC A/S, DK3292381381
2311FR-RENATER Reseau National de telecommunications pour la Technologie, FR2200873873
2321OPATELECOM, UA2509211311131
2331DOCLERWEB-AS, HU47381606606
2341HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308979317931
2351VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387311313
2361AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083677677
2371INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU94434242
2381UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70145654565
2391DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320466466
2401MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971118118
2411EWAY, LV4849628432843
2421GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661059210592
2431ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416833463346
2441AVOLO-AS, RO3966918911891
2451TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562230230
2461ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116970970
2471AS57858, EE5785823722372
2481RR-NYSREGION-ASN-01 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US113511313
2491CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099615631563
2501HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473125125
2511BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659972972
2521TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL20857491491
2531ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT126766
2541SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197166166
2551CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938918321832
2561DHOSTING-NET, DE4471675517551

number of routers: 781